15484 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHANANDA EXP

Running Status of 15484 (MAHANANDA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN and the train number is 15484. This train is named as MAHANANDA EXP and it departs from DELHI sharply at 06:35 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 00:14. Train passes through 59 stations including DELHI SHAHDARA, CHOLA, ALIGARH JN.

MAHANANDA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15484 - MAHANANDA EXP

Current Station

Train at GOVINDPURI (GOY) Station. From Here Departure at 15:08

Train is running Late (14M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 06:35 00:00 06:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 06:49 06:51 07:03 07:05 14M 14M 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:22 07:24 07:36 07:38 14M 14M 1
CHOLA (CHL) 08:06 08:08 08:20 08:22 14M 14M 1
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 08:21 08:23 08:35 08:37 14M 14M 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:00 09:05 09:14 09:19 14M 14M 1
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 09:27 09:29 09:41 09:43 14M 14M 1
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 09:46 09:48 10:00 10:02 14M 14M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:00 11:05 11:14 11:19 14M 14M 1
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:18 11:23 11:32 11:37 14M 14M 1
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 11:40 11:45 11:54 11:59 14M 14M 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 12:21 12:26 12:35 12:40 14M 14M 1
BHARTHANA (BNT) 12:48 12:49 13:02 13:03 14M 14M 1
ACHALDA (ULD) 13:07 13:08 13:21 13:22 14M 14M 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:24 13:25 13:38 13:39 14M 14M 1
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:42 13:43 13:56 13:57 14M 14M 1
RURA (RURA) 14:00 14:01 14:14 14:15 14M 14M 1
(PNKD) 14:30 14:31 14:44 14:45 14M 14M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:12 15:20 15:17 15:25 5M 5M 1
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:20 16:25 16:37 16:42 17M 17M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 17:55 18:05 17:59 18:09 4M 4M 1
NAINI (NYN) 18:18 18:20 18:23 18:25 5M 5M 1
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:13 19:15 19:18 19:20 5M 5M 1
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:30 19:35 19:37 19:42 7M 7M 1
(DDU) 20:58 21:13 21:12 21:27 14M 14M 1
BUXAR (BXR) 22:20 22:22 22:24 22:26 4M 4M 1
ARA (ARA) 23:08 23:10 23:14 23:16 6M 6M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:48 23:50 23:55 23:57 7M 7M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:20 00:30 00:24 00:34 4M 4M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:08 01:10 01:15 01:17 7M 7M 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 02:02 02:07 02:09 7M 7M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:05 04:10 04:11 04:16 6M 6M 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:26 04:28 04:33 04:35 7M 7M 2
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:47 04:49 04:54 04:56 7M 7M 2
SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ) 04:56 04:58 05:02 05:04 6M 6M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:25 05:30 05:30 05:35 5M 5M 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:40 05:42 05:47 05:49 7M 7M 2
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:52 05:54 05:58 06:00 6M 6M 2
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:09 06:11 06:16 06:18 7M 7M 2
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:27 06:29 06:33 06:35 6M 6M 2
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:39 06:41 06:43 06:45 4M 4M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:59 07:01 07:05 07:07 6M 6M 2
KURSELA (KUE) 07:29 07:31 07:36 07:38 7M 7M 2
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:38 08:40 08:43 08:45 5M 5M 2
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:59 09:01 09:05 09:07 6M 6M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:25 09:50 09:39 10:04 14M 14M 2
LABHA (LAV) 10:15 10:17 10:20 10:22 5M 5M 2
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 10:41 10:43 10:45 10:47 4M 4M 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:03 5M 5M 2
DALKOLHA (DLK) 11:35 11:37 11:42 11:44 7M 7M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:05 12:10 12:19 12:24 14M 14M 2
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 12:34 12:36 12:39 12:41 5M 5M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:35 14:45 14:40 14:50 5M 5M 2
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 15:10 15:20 15:14 15:24 4M 4M 2
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 16:19 16:24 16:33 16:38 14M 14M 2
BINNAGURI (BNV) 17:48 17:53 17:52 17:57 4M 4M 2
DALGAON (DLO) 18:07 18:09 18:21 18:23 14M 14M 2
HASIMARA (HSA) 18:58 19:00 19:12 19:14 14M 14M 2
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 20:10 00:00 20:24 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:10 PM

Check the running status of train 15484

If you would like to check live running status of 15484/MAHANANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15484 (MAHANANDA EXP) pass following stations

DELHI , DELHI SHAHDARA , GHAZIABAD , CHOLA , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN , HATHRAS JN , JALESAR ROAD , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD JN , ETAWAH JN , BHARTHANA , ACHALDA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , , KANPUR CENTRAL , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , MOKAMEH JN , BARAUNI JN , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , SAHIBPUR KAMAL , KHAGARIA JN , MANSI JN , MAHES KHUNT , PASRAHA , NARAYANPUR , THANA BIHPUR JN , NAUGACHIA , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROAD , SEMAPUR , KATIHAR JN , LABHA , AZAMNAGAR ROAD , BARSOI JN , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , SILIGURI JN , NEW MAL JN , BINNAGURI , DALGAON , HASIMARA and ALIPUR DUAR JN