15484 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15484 (MAHANANDA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to ALIPUR DUAR and the train number is 15484. This train is named as MAHANANDA EXP and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR at 20:00:00. Train passes through 59 stations including DELHI-SHAHDA, CHOLA, ALIGARH JN..

Train 15484 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15484 (MAHANANDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 06:49:00 06:51:00 6 KM.
3 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 07:24:00 07:26:00 19 KM.
4 CHOLA (CHL) 08:04:00 08:06:00 67 KM.
5 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 08:21:00 08:23:00 82 KM.
6 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 09:00:00 09:05:00 125 KM.
7 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 09:27:00 09:30:00 156 KM.
8 JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 09:46:00 09:48:00 176 KM.
9 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:00:00 11:08:00 203 KM.
10 FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:23:00 11:28:00 220 KM.
11 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 11:45:00 11:50:00 240 KM.
12 ETAWAH (ETW) 12:26:00 12:31:00 290 KM.
13 BHARTHANA (BNT) 12:46:00 12:48:00 310 KM.
14 ACHALDA (ULD) 13:05:00 13:07:00 329 KM.
15 PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:22:00 13:24:00 346 KM.
16 JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:40:00 13:42:00 366 KM.
17 RURA (RURA) 14:00:00 14:02:00 385 KM.
18 PANKI (PNK) 14:28:00 14:30:00 417 KM.
19 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 15:12:00 15:20:00 425 KM.
20 FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:20:00 16:25:00 502 KM.
21 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 17:55:00 18:05:00 619 KM.
22 NAINI JN. (NYN) 18:16:00 18:18:00 626 KM.
23 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:10:00 19:12:00 701 KM.
24 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:30:00 19:35:00 709 KM.
25 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 20:58:00 21:13:00 772 KM.
26 BUXAR (BXR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 862 KM.
27 ARA (ARA) 23:06:00 23:08:00 930 KM.
28 DANAPUR (DNR) 23:34:00 23:36:00 970 KM.
29 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 00:05:00 00:30:00 979 KM.
30 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 01:08:00 01:10:00 1025 KM.
31 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 02:00:00 02:02:00 1068 KM.
32 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 04:05:00 04:10:00 1089 KM.
33 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:28:00 04:33:00 1105 KM.
34 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:46:00 04:48:00 1123 KM.
35 SAHIBPUR KAM (SKJ) 04:57:00 04:59:00 1132 KM.
36 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 05:35:00 05:40:00 1145 KM.
37 MANSI JN. (MNE) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1154 KM.
38 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 06:01:00 06:03:00 1164 KM.
39 PASRAHA (PSR) 06:19:00 06:21:00 1177 KM.
40 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:34:00 06:36:00 1188 KM.
41 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 06:44:00 06:46:00 1196 KM.
42 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:06:00 07:08:00 1212 KM.
43 KURSELA (KUE) 07:29:00 07:31:00 1230 KM.
44 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 07:56:00 07:58:00 1246 KM.
45 SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:43:00 08:45:00 1257 KM.
46 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 09:25:00 09:50:00 1269 KM.
47 LABHA (LAV) 10:27:00 10:29:00 1292 KM.
48 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 11:02:00 11:04:00 1312 KM.
49 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 11:21:00 11:23:00 1325 KM.
50 DALKOLHA (DLK) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1354 KM.
51 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:45:00 12:50:00 1382 KM.
52 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 13:15:00 13:17:00 1413 KM.
53 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:30:00 14:45:00 1470 KM.
54 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 15:05:00 15:15:00 1477 KM.
55 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 16:10:00 16:15:00 1525 KM.
56 BINNAGURI (BNV) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1569 KM.
57 DALGAON (DLO) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1578 KM.
58 HASIMARA (HSA) 18:48:00 18:50:00 1603 KM.
59 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 20:00:00 20:00:00 1638 KM.

Check the running status of train 15484

If you would like to check live running status of 15484/MAHANANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15484 (MAHANANDA EXP) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , DELHI-SHAHDA , GHAZIABAD JN , CHOLA , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , JALESAR ROAD , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , ACHALDA , PHAPHUND , JHINJHAK , RURA , PANKI , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI JN. , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , SAHIBPUR KAM , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , MAHESH KHUNT , PASRAHA , NARAYANPUR , THANA BIHPUR , NAUGACHIA , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROA , SEMAPUR , KATIHAR JN. , LABHA , AZAMNAGAR RO , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , NEW JALPAIGU , SILIGURI JN. , NEW MAL JN. , BINNAGURI , DALGAON , HASIMARA and ALIPUR DUAR