15531 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHC ASR JSAD

Running Status of 15531 (SHC ASR JSAD)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 15531. This train is named as SHC ASR JSAD and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 15:15:00. Train passes through 28 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, KHAGARIA JN., RUSERA GHAT.

Train 15531 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15531 (SHC ASR JSAD) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 00:00:00 03:15:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 03:31:00 03:33:00 16 KM.
3 MANSI JN. (MNE) 04:23:00 04:25:00 44 KM.
4 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 04:37:00 04:42:00 53 KM.
5 HASANPUR ROA (HPO) 05:10:00 05:12:00 93 KM.
6 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 05:27:00 05:29:00 110 KM.
7 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 06:15:00 06:20:00 139 KM.
8 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 07:20:00 07:25:00 190 KM.
9 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 08:25:00 08:30:00 244 KM.
10 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:40:00 08:42:00 250 KM.
11 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 10:10:00 10:30:00 303 KM.
12 SIWAN JN. (SV) 11:25:00 11:30:00 364 KM.
13 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 12:10:00 12:15:00 411 KM.
14 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 12:40:00 12:45:00 432 KM.
15 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:20:00 14:40:00 481 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 15:45:00 15:48:00 546 KM.
17 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:00:00 17:10:00 634 KM.
18 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 20:15:00 20:25:00 793 KM.
19 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 23:35:00 23:40:00 954 KM.
20 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:15:00 01:25:00 1045 KM.
21 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 04:03:00 04:05:00 1185 KM.
22 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1238 KM.
23 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 07:55:00 08:00:00 1319 KM.
24 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:00:00 09:20:00 1364 KM.
25 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:50:00 12:15:00 1476 KM.
26 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1533 KM.
27 BEAS JN (BEAS) 14:07:00 14:09:00 1569 KM.
28 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 15:15:00 00:00:00 1612 KM.

Check the running status of train 15531

If you would like to check live running status of 15531/SHC ASR JSAD simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15531 (SHC ASR JSAD) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , HASANPUR ROA , RUSERA GHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , SITAPUR CANT , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , CHANDIGARH , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.