15532 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Asr Shc Jsad

Running Status of 15532 (Asr Shc Jsad)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to SAHARSA JN. and the train number is 15532. This train is named as Asr Shc Jsad and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 17:50:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN. at 03:55:00. Train passes through 28 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., AMBALA CANTT.

Train 15532 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15532 (Asr Shc Jsad) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 17:50:00 17:50:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 18:18:00 18:20:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 19:05:00 19:10:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 20:10:00 20:20:00 135 KM.
5 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 22:45:00 23:15:00 247 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:02:00 00:10:00 292 KM.
7 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:45:00 01:55:00 373 KM.
8 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 02:50:00 02:55:00 426 KM.
9 MORADABAD JN (MB) 05:28:00 05:35:00 566 KM.
10 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 07:05:00 07:10:00 657 KM.
11 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 11:40:00 11:50:00 818 KM.
12 GONDA JN. (GD) 14:25:00 14:35:00 977 KM.
13 BASTI (BST) 15:57:00 16:00:00 1067 KM.
14 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:30:00 17:45:00 1131 KM.
15 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:30:00 18:35:00 1180 KM.
16 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 18:55:00 19:00:00 1201 KM.
17 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:50:00 19:55:00 1250 KM.
18 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1311 KM.
19 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 22:05:00 22:07:00 1364 KM.
20 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 22:20:00 22:25:00 1370 KM.
21 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:25:00 23:30:00 1424 KM.
22 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:40:00 00:45:00 1476 KM.
23 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 01:06:00 01:08:00 1505 KM.
24 HASANPUR ROA (HPO) 01:33:00 01:35:00 1521 KM.
25 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 02:30:00 02:35:00 1561 KM.
26 MANSI JN. (MNE) 02:43:00 02:45:00 1570 KM.
27 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 03:11:00 03:13:00 1598 KM.
28 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 03:55:00 03:55:00 1615 KM.

Check the running status of train 15532

If you would like to check live running status of 15532/Asr Shc Jsad simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15532 (Asr Shc Jsad) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SITAPUR CANT , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , RUSERA GHAT , HASANPUR ROA , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI and SAHARSA JN.