15547 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JYG LTT JANS

Running Status of 15547 (JYG LTT JANS)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 15547. This train is named as JYG LTT JANS and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 18:20:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 07:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, BARAUNI JN..

Train 15547 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15547 (JYG LTT JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 18:20:00 18:20:00 0 KM.
2 MADHUBANI (MBI) 18:57:00 19:02:00 31 KM.
3 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 19:20:00 19:25:00 48 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 20:08:00 20:18:00 68 KM.
5 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:20:00 21:25:00 105 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 22:25:00 22:35:00 156 KM.
7 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:06:00 00:08:00 256 KM.
8 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 00:35:00 00:45:00 266 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:14:00 05:29:00 473 KM.
10 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:35:00 06:40:00 537 KM.
11 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 07:58:00 08:00:00 617 KM.
12 SATNA (STA) 10:50:00 11:00:00 793 KM.
13 KATNI (KTE) 12:05:00 12:10:00 891 KM.
14 JABALPUR (JBP) 13:40:00 13:50:00 982 KM.
15 ITARSI (ET) 17:55:00 18:10:00 1227 KM.
16 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:40:00 20:45:00 1411 KM.
17 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1534 KM.
18 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 00:45:00 00:50:00 1718 KM.
19 KALYAN JN (KYN) 06:27:00 06:30:00 1925 KM.
20 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 07:30:00 07:30:00 1963 KM.

Check the running status of train 15547

If you would like to check live running status of 15547/JYG LTT JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15547 (JYG LTT JANS) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , KALYAN JN and LOKMANYA TIL