15548 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LTT JYG JANS

Running Status of 15548 (LTT JYG JANS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 15548. This train is named as LTT JYG JANS and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 11:20:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 23:20:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KALYAN JN, BHUSAVAL JN., ITARSI.

Train 15548 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15548 (LTT JYG JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 11:20:00 11:20:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:57:00 12:00:00 37 KM.
3 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 244 KM.
4 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 18:05:00 18:15:00 428 KM.
5 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:35:00 20:40:00 551 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 23:05:00 23:15:00 735 KM.
7 JABALPUR (JBP) 02:25:00 02:35:00 980 KM.
8 KATNI (KTE) 03:45:00 03:50:00 1070 KM.
9 SATNA (STA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 1169 KM.
10 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 09:07:00 09:12:00 1345 KM.
11 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 10:20:00 10:25:00 1426 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 12:13:00 12:28:00 1489 KM.
13 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1697 KM.
14 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:02:00 16:04:00 1707 KM.
15 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:00:00 19:10:00 1807 KM.
16 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 20:10:00 20:15:00 1858 KM.
17 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 21:10:00 21:20:00 1895 KM.
18 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 21:54:00 21:59:00 1915 KM.
19 MADHUBANI (MBI) 22:25:00 22:30:00 1931 KM.
20 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 23:20:00 23:20:00 1963 KM.

Check the running status of train 15548

If you would like to check live running status of 15548/LTT JYG JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15548 (LTT JYG JANS) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR