15559 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBG ADI JANS

Running Status of 15559 (DBG ADI JANS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 15559. This train is named as DBG ADI JANS and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 16:45:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 09:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, HAJIPUR JN., CHHAPRA JN..

Train 15559 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15559 (DBG ADI JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:45:00 16:45:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:55:00 18:15:00 37 KM.
3 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 19:05:00 19:10:00 89 KM.
4 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 21:10:00 21:15:00 142 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 21:25:00 21:27:00 148 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 22:40:00 22:50:00 202 KM.
7 BALLIA (BUI) 00:03:00 00:08:00 266 KM.
8 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 01:10:00 01:15:00 331 KM.
9 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 03:30:00 03:45:00 406 KM.
10 MANDUADIH (MUV) 03:55:00 04:00:00 410 KM.
11 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:05:00 05:07:00 466 KM.
12 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 07:03:00 07:05:00 528 KM.
13 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 07:15:00 07:40:00 530 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 10:50:00 11:00:00 714 KM.
15 KATNI (KTE) 12:05:00 12:10:00 812 KM.
16 JABALPUR (JBP) 13:40:00 13:50:00 903 KM.
17 ITARSI (ET) 17:55:00 18:10:00 1148 KM.
18 HARDA (HD) 18:55:00 18:57:00 1223 KM.
19 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 20:40:00 20:43:00 1331 KM.
20 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 22:20:00 22:30:00 1455 KM.
21 AMALNER (AN) 23:59:00 00:01:00 1534 KM.
22 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:50:00 01:55:00 1629 KM.
23 SURAT (ST) 04:55:00 05:05:00 1790 KM.
24 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 05:53:00 05:55:00 1849 KM.
25 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:55:00 07:00:00 1919 KM.
26 ANAND JN. (ANND) 07:40:00 07:42:00 1954 KM.
27 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:00:00 09:00:00 2018 KM.

Check the running status of train 15559

If you would like to check live running status of 15559/DBG ADI JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15559 (DBG ADI JANS) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CIT , VARANASI JN. , MANDUADIH , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD CI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. and AHMEDABAD