15560 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ADI DBG JANS

Running Status of 15560 (ADI DBG JANS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 15560. This train is named as ADI DBG JANS and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 19:25:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 12:15:00. Train passes through 27 stations including ANAND JN., BHARUCH JN., NANDURBAR.

Train 15560 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15560 (ADI DBG JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 19:25:00 19:25:00 0 KM.
2 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:26:00 20:28:00 63 KM.
3 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:09:00 21:14:00 99 KM.
4 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 22:09:00 22:11:00 169 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 23:30:00 23:40:00 228 KM.
6 NANDURBAR (NDB) 02:15:00 02:25:00 388 KM.
7 AMALNER (AN) 04:58:00 05:00:00 484 KM.
8 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 06:35:00 06:45:00 563 KM.
9 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 09:40:00 09:45:00 687 KM.
10 HARDA (HD) 10:55:00 10:57:00 794 KM.
11 ITARSI (ET) 12:20:00 12:35:00 870 KM.
12 JABALPUR (JBP) 15:35:00 15:45:00 1115 KM.
13 KATNI (KTE) 16:55:00 17:00:00 1206 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 18:20:00 18:30:00 1305 KM.
15 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 22:10:00 22:40:00 1488 KM.
16 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 22:50:00 22:52:00 1491 KM.
17 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 23:55:00 23:57:00 1553 KM.
18 MANDUADIH (MUV) 01:25:00 01:30:00 1609 KM.
19 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:50:00 02:00:00 1612 KM.
20 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 03:15:00 03:20:00 1687 KM.
21 BALLIA (BUI) 04:20:00 04:25:00 1753 KM.
22 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1818 KM.
23 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 07:48:00 07:50:00 1871 KM.
24 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 08:00:00 08:05:00 1877 KM.
25 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 09:10:00 09:15:00 1931 KM.
26 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:35:00 11:00:00 1983 KM.
27 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 12:15:00 12:15:00 2020 KM.

Check the running status of train 15560

If you would like to check live running status of 15560/ADI DBG JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15560 (ADI DBG JANS) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , MANDUADIH , VARANASI JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J and DARBHANGA JN