15563 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JYG UDN ANTY

Running Status of 15563 (JYG UDN ANTY)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to UDHNA JN. and the train number is 15563. This train is named as JYG UDN ANTY and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 01:20:00 and arrives UDHNA JN. at 13:00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including DARBHANGA JN, BARAUNI JN., PATNA SAHEB.

Train 15563 (JYG UDN ANTY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 01:20:00 01:20:00 0 KM.
2 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 02:58:00 03:03:00 68 KM.
3 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:25:00 04:30:00 105 KM.
4 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:55:00 06:15:00 156 KM.
5 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:20:00 07:22:00 177 KM.
6 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 09:19:00 09:21:00 256 KM.
7 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:10:00 266 KM.
8 ARA (ARA) 10:50:00 10:52:00 315 KM.
9 BUXAR (BXR) 11:35:00 11:37:00 384 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 13:37:00 13:47:00 473 KM.
11 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 15:28:00 15:30:00 537 KM.
12 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 16:26:00 16:28:00 617 KM.
13 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 660 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 19:20:00 19:30:00 793 KM.
15 KATNI (KTE) 21:00:00 21:05:00 891 KM.
16 JABALPUR (JBP) 22:15:00 22:25:00 982 KM.
17 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 23:38:00 23:40:00 1066 KM.
18 PIPARIYA (PPI) 00:38:00 00:40:00 1160 KM.
19 ITARSI (ET) 02:00:00 02:10:00 1227 KM.
20 HARDA (HD) 03:02:00 03:04:00 1303 KM.
21 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 05:15:00 05:18:00 1411 KM.
22 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 06:50:00 07:00:00 1534 KM.
23 JALGAON JN. (JL) 07:42:00 07:45:00 1558 KM.
24 AMALNER (AN) 08:43:00 08:45:00 1614 KM.
25 NANDURBAR (NDB) 10:15:00 10:20:00 1709 KM.
26 UDHNA JN. (UDN) 13:00:00 13:00:00 1865 KM.

Check the running status of train 15563

If you would like to check live running status of 15563/JYG UDN ANTY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15563 (JYG UDN ANTY) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SHANKARGARH , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , NARSINGHPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR and UDHNA JN.