15601 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15601 (PORVOTR S KRNTI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from SILCHAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 15601. This train is named as PORVOTR S KRNTI and it departs from SILCHAR sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BADARPUR JN., LUMDING JN., GOALPARA TO.

Train 15601 (PORVOTR S KRNTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SILCHAR (SCL) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 BADARPUR JN. (BPB) 19:30:00 19:55:00 29 KM.
3 NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 22:00:00 22:10:00 100 KM.
4 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 01:00:00 01:30:00 199 KM.
5 GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:45:00 06:15:00 379 KM.
6 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 08:13:00 08:15:00 508 KM.
7 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 09:08:00 09:10:00 588 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 13:25:00 13:35:00 842 KM.
9 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 16:50:00 17:15:00 1025 KM.
10 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 22:15:00 22:25:00 1313 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:43:00 01:58:00 1516 KM.
12 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 04:08:00 04:18:00 1669 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:45:00 06:50:00 1863 KM.
14 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:00:00 2294 KM.

Check the running status of train 15601

If you would like to check live running status of 15601/PORVOTR S KRNTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15601 (PORVOTR S KRNTI) pass following stations

SILCHAR , BADARPUR JN. , NEW HALFLONG , LUMDING JN. , GUWAHATI , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW JALPAIGU , KATIHAR JN. , PATLIPUTRA , MUGHAL SARAI , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI