15603 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15603 (INTER CITY EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to LEDO and the train number is 15603. This train is named as INTER CITY EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 20:45:00 and arrives LEDO at 10:45:00. Train passes through 35 stations including NARANGI, CHAPARMUKH J, HOJAI.

Train 15603 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15603 (INTER CITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 20:45:00 20:45:00 0 KM.
2 NARANGI (NNGE) 20:58:00 21:00:00 8 KM.
3 JAGI ROAD (JID) 21:48:00 21:50:00 57 KM.
4 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 22:21:00 22:23:00 91 KM.
5 KAMPUR (KWM) 22:40:00 22:42:00 108 KM.
6 HOJAI (HJI) 23:05:00 23:07:00 136 KM.
7 LANKA (LKA) 23:21:00 23:23:00 150 KM.
8 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 00:15:00 00:25:00 181 KM.
9 DIPHU (DPU) 01:06:00 01:08:00 212 KM.
10 DIMAPUR (DMV) 01:50:00 01:52:00 250 KM.
11 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 02:29:00 02:31:00 264 KM.
12 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 02:52:00 02:54:00 286 KM.
13 BARPATHAR (BXP) 03:06:00 03:08:00 295 KM.
14 FURKATING JN (FKG) 03:55:00 04:05:00 320 KM.
15 KAMARBANDHA (KXL) 04:16:00 04:18:00 329 KM.
16 TITABAR (TTB) 04:32:00 04:34:00 345 KM.
17 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 04:55:00 05:05:00 358 KM.
18 NAKACHARI (NCH) 05:19:00 05:21:00 368 KM.
19 AMGURI (AGI) 05:41:00 05:43:00 386 KM.
20 NAMTIALI (NMT) 05:54:00 05:56:00 397 KM.
21 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 06:10:00 06:12:00 412 KM.
22 LAKWA (LXA) 06:25:00 06:27:00 425 KM.
23 SAFRAI (SFR) 06:38:00 06:40:00 436 KM.
24 BHOJO (BOJ) 06:51:00 06:53:00 446 KM.
25 SAPEKHATI (SPK) 07:13:00 07:15:00 460 KM.
26 BORHAT (BFD) 07:29:00 07:31:00 473 KM.
27 NAMRUP (NAM) 07:39:00 07:41:00 478 KM.
28 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 07:52:00 07:54:00 489 KM.
29 DULIAJAN (DJG) 08:04:00 08:06:00 498 KM.
30 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 08:50:00 09:00:00 514 KM.
31 TINSUKIA JN. (TSK) 09:06:00 09:11:00 517 KM.
32 MAKUM JN. (MJN) 09:23:00 09:25:00 525 KM.
33 DIGBOI (DBY) 09:58:00 10:00:00 550 KM.
34 MARGHERITA (MRG) 10:20:00 10:22:00 564 KM.
35 LEDO (LEDO) 10:45:00 10:45:00 571 KM.

Check the running status of train 15603

If you would like to check live running status of 15603/INTER CITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15603 (INTER CITY EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , NARANGI , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , KAMPUR , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , SARUPATHAR , BARPATHAR , FURKATING JN , KAMARBANDHA , TITABAR , MARIANI JN. , NAKACHARI , AMGURI , NAMTIALI , SIMALUGURI J , LAKWA , SAFRAI , BHOJO , SAPEKHATI , BORHAT , NAMRUP , NAHARKATIYA , DULIAJAN , NEW TINSUKIA , TINSUKIA JN. , MAKUM JN. , DIGBOI , MARGHERITA and LEDO