15604 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 15604 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from LEDO to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15604. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from LEDO sharply at 14:55 and arrives GUWAHATI at 00:04. Train passes through 35 stations including MARGHERITA, MAKUM JN, NEW TINSUKIA JN.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15604 - INTERCITY EXP

Current Station

Train at FURKATING JN (FKG) Station. From Here Departure at 21:59

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LEDO (LEDO) 00:00 14:55 00:00 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MARGHERITA (MRG) 15:07 15:09 15:11 15:13 4M 4M 1
DIGBOI (DBY) 15:27 15:29 15:31 15:33 4M 4M 1
MAKUM JN (MJN) 16:01 16:03 16:05 16:07 4M 4M 1
TINSUKIA JN (TSK) 16:15 16:20 16:19 16:24 4M 4M 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 16:30 16:40 16:34 16:44 4M 4M 1
DULIAJAN (DJG) 16:59 17:01 17:03 17:05 4M 4M 1
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 17:11 17:13 17:15 17:17 4M 4M 1
NAMRUP (NAM) 17:25 17:27 17:29 17:31 4M 4M 1
BORHAT (BFD) 17:35 17:37 17:39 17:41 4M 4M 1
SAPEKHATI (SPK) 17:50 17:52 17:54 17:56 4M 4M 1
BHOJO (BOJ) 18:05 18:07 18:09 18:11 4M 4M 1
SAFRAI (SFR) 18:18 18:20 18:22 18:24 4M 4M 1
LAKSWA (LXA) 18:31 18:33 18:35 18:37 4M 4M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 18:48 18:50 18:52 18:54 4M 4M 1
NAMTIALI (NMT) 19:04 19:06 19:08 19:10 4M 4M 1
AMGURI (AGI) 19:21 19:23 19:25 19:27 4M 4M 1
NAKACHARI (NCH) 19:40 19:42 19:44 19:46 4M 4M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 20:10 20:20 20:14 20:24 4M 4M 1
TITABAR (TTB) 20:33 20:35 20:37 20:39 4M 4M 1
KAMARBANDHA ALI (KXL) 20:50 20:52 20:54 20:56 4M 4M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:20 21:55 21:24 21:59 4M 4M 1
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:16 22:18 22:24 22:26 8M 8M 1
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:30 22:32 22:39 22:41 9M 9M 1
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 22:53 22:55 23:03 23:05 10M 10M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:15 23:25 23:21 23:31 6M 6M 1
DIPHU (DPU) 00:11 00:13 00:15 00:17 4M 4M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:50 01:00 00:58 01:08 8M 8M 2
LANKA (LKA) 01:37 01:39 01:54 01:56 17M 17M 2
HOJAI (HJI) 01:55 01:57 02:16 02:18 21M 21M 2
KAMPUR (KWM) 02:42 02:44 02:55 02:57 13M 13M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:01 03:03 03:15 03:17 14M 14M 2
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:45 03:47 03:49 03:51 4M 4M 2
NARANGI (NNGE) 05:10 05:12 05:14 05:16 4M 4M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:50 00:00 05:54 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:18 PM

Check the running status of train 15604

If you would like to check live running status of 15604/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15604 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

LEDO , MARGHERITA , DIGBOI , MAKUM JN , TINSUKIA JN , NEW TINSUKIA JN , DULIAJAN , NAHARKATIYA , NAMRUP , BORHAT , SAPEKHATI , BHOJO , SAFRAI , LAKSWA , SIMALUGURI JN , NAMTIALI , AMGURI , NAKACHARI , MARIANI JN , TITABAR , KAMARBANDHA ALI , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD , NARANGI and GUWAHATI