15604 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 15604 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from LEDO to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15604. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from LEDO sharply at 14:55:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 04:45:00. Train passes through 35 stations including MARGHERITA, MAKUM JN., NEW TINSUKIA.

Train 15604 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15604 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LEDO (LEDO) 14:55:00 14:55:00 0 KM.
2 MARGHERITA (MRG) 15:07:00 15:09:00 7 KM.
3 DIGBOI (DBY) 15:27:00 15:29:00 20 KM.
4 MAKUM JN. (MJN) 15:59:00 16:01:00 46 KM.
5 TINSUKIA JN. (TSK) 16:15:00 16:20:00 54 KM.
6 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 16:30:00 16:40:00 56 KM.
7 DULIAJAN (DJG) 16:59:00 17:01:00 72 KM.
8 NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 17:11:00 17:13:00 81 KM.
9 NAMRUP (NAM) 17:25:00 17:27:00 93 KM.
10 BORHAT (BFD) 17:35:00 17:37:00 98 KM.
11 SAPEKHATI (SPK) 17:49:00 17:51:00 111 KM.
12 BHOJO (BOJ) 18:04:00 18:06:00 125 KM.
13 SAFRAI (SFR) 18:17:00 18:19:00 135 KM.
14 LAKWA (LXA) 18:30:00 18:32:00 145 KM.
15 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 18:45:00 18:47:00 159 KM.
16 NAMTIALI (NMT) 19:01:00 19:03:00 173 KM.
17 AMGURI (AGI) 19:18:00 19:20:00 185 KM.
18 NAKACHARI (NCH) 19:40:00 19:42:00 202 KM.
19 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 213 KM.
20 TITABAR (TTB) 20:27:00 20:29:00 225 KM.
21 KAMARBANDHA (KXL) 20:43:00 20:45:00 242 KM.
22 FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:10:00 21:45:00 251 KM.
23 BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:06:00 22:08:00 275 KM.
24 SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 285 KM.
25 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 22:43:00 22:45:00 307 KM.
26 DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:05:00 23:15:00 321 KM.
27 DIPHU (DPU) 00:05:00 00:07:00 358 KM.
28 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 00:50:00 01:00:00 390 KM.
29 LANKA (LKA) 01:38:00 01:40:00 420 KM.
30 HOJAI (HJI) 01:55:00 01:57:00 435 KM.
31 KAMPUR (KWM) 02:23:00 02:25:00 462 KM.
32 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 02:42:00 02:44:00 479 KM.
33 JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:12:00 03:14:00 513 KM.
34 NARANGI (NNGE) 04:20:00 04:22:00 562 KM.
35 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45:00 04:45:00 570 KM.

Check the running status of train 15604

If you would like to check live running status of 15604/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15604 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

LEDO , MARGHERITA , DIGBOI , MAKUM JN. , TINSUKIA JN. , NEW TINSUKIA , DULIAJAN , NAHARKATIYA , NAMRUP , BORHAT , SAPEKHATI , BHOJO , SAFRAI , LAKWA , SIMALUGURI J , NAMTIALI , AMGURI , NAKACHARI , MARIANI JN. , TITABAR , KAMARBANDHA , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , NARANGI and GUWAHATI