15605 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JTTN INTERCITY

Running Status of 15605 (JTTN INTERCITY)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from FURKATING JN to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 15605. This train is named as JTTN INTERCITY and it departs from FURKATING JN sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 11:40:00. Train passes through 20 stations including GOLAGHAT, KHUMTAI, RANGALITING.

Train 15605 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15605 (JTTN INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 FURKATING JN (FKG) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 05:11:00 05:13:00 7 KM.
3 NUMALIGARH R (NMGY) 05:33:00 05:35:00 23 KM.
4 KHUMTAI (KUTI) 05:41:00 05:42:00 24 KM.
5 BADULIPAR (BLPR) 05:49:00 05:50:00 28 KM.
6 RANGALITING (RNGG) 05:58:00 05:59:00 33 KM.
7 BARUA BAMUNG (BBGN) 06:15:00 06:17:00 39 KM.
8 MOUBUND (MOBD) 06:30:00 06:31:00 49 KM.
9 BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 06:40:00 06:42:00 54 KM.
10 ROWRIAH (RWH) 06:53:00 06:54:00 62 KM.
11 JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 07:05:00 07:10:00 67 KM.
12 CINNAMARA (CMA) 07:23:00 07:25:00 75 KM.
13 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 08:00:00 08:30:00 85 KM.
14 NAKACHARI (NCH) 08:45:00 08:47:00 95 KM.
15 AMGURI (AGI) 09:16:00 09:18:00 113 KM.
16 NAMTIALI (NMT) 09:34:00 09:36:00 124 KM.
17 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 09:50:00 09:55:00 139 KM.
18 SIBSAGAR TOW (SRTN) 10:11:00 10:13:00 155 KM.
19 MORANHAT (MRHT) 10:47:00 10:49:00 192 KM.
20 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 11:40:00 11:40:00 233 KM.

Check the running status of train 15605

If you would like to check live running status of 15605/JTTN INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15605 (JTTN INTERCITY) pass following stations

FURKATING JN , GOLAGHAT , NUMALIGARH R , KHUMTAI , BADULIPAR , RANGALITING , BARUA BAMUNG , MOUBUND , BHALUKMARA , ROWRIAH , JORHAT TOWN , CINNAMARA , MARIANI JN. , NAKACHARI , AMGURI , NAMTIALI , SIMALUGURI J , SIBSAGAR TOW , MORANHAT and DIBRUGARH