15606 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GHY INTERCITY

Running Status of 15606 (GHY INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15606. This train is named as GHY INTERCITY and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 14:25 and arrives GUWAHATI at 05:54. Train passes through 31 stations including MORANHAT, SIMALUGURI JN, AMGURI.

GHY INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15606 - GHY INTERCITY

Current Station

Train at MOABUND (MOBD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:24

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 14:25 00:00 14:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORANHAT (MRHT) 14:56 14:58 14:59 15:01 3M 3M 1
SIBSAGAR TOWN (SRTN) 15:33 15:35 15:36 15:38 3M 3M 1
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 16:00 16:05 16:03 16:08 3M 3M 1
NAMTIALI (NMT) 16:20 16:22 16:23 16:25 3M 3M 1
AMGURI (AGI) 16:38 16:40 16:41 16:43 3M 3M 1
NAKACHARI (NCH) 17:10 17:12 17:13 17:15 3M 3M 1
MARIANI JN (MXN) 17:45 18:00 17:48 18:03 3M 3M 1
CINNAMARA (CMA) 18:33 18:35 18:36 18:38 3M 3M 1
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 18:47 18:52 18:50 18:55 3M 3M 1
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 19:01 19:02 19:04 19:05 3M 3M 1
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 19:13 19:15 19:16 19:18 3M 3M 1
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 19:38 19:40 19:41 19:43 3M 3M 1
RANGALITING (RNGG) 19:50 19:51 19:53 19:54 3M 3M 1
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 19:59 20:00 20:02 20:03 3M 3M 1
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 20:07 20:08 20:10 20:11 3M 3M 1
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 20:13 20:15 20:16 20:18 3M 3M 1
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 20:35 20:37 20:38 20:40 3M 3M 1
FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:20 21:55 21:23 21:58 3M 3M 1
BARPATHAR (BXP) 22:17 22:18 22:20 22:21 3M 3M 1
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 22:31 22:32 22:34 22:35 3M 3M 1
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 22:54 22:55 22:57 22:58 3M 3M 1
DIMAPUR (DMV) 23:05 23:15 23:08 23:18 3M 3M 1
DIPHU (DPU) 00:12 00:13 00:15 00:16 3M 3M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 00:50 01:00 00:53 01:03 3M 3M 2
LANKA (LKA) 01:38 01:39 01:41 01:42 3M 3M 2
HOJAI (HJI) 01:56 01:57 01:59 02:00 3M 3M 2
KAMPUR (KWM) 02:43 02:44 02:46 02:47 3M 3M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:01 03:03 03:04 03:06 3M 3M 2
JAGI ROAD (JID) 03:46 03:47 03:49 03:50 3M 3M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:50 05:51 05:53 05:54 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:39 PM

Check the running status of train 15606

If you would like to check live running status of 15606/GHY INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15606 (GHY INTERCITY) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , MORANHAT , SIBSAGAR TOWN , SIMALUGURI JN , NAMTIALI , AMGURI , NAKACHARI , MARIANI JN , CINNAMARA , JORHAT TOWN , ROWRIAH SDG , BHALUKMARA , BARUA BAMUNGAON , RANGALITING , BADULIPAR , KHUMTAI , NUMALIGARH , GOLAGHAT , FURKATING JN , BARPATHAR , SARUPATHAR , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD and GUWAHATI