15606 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GHY INTERCITY

Running Status of 15606 (GHY INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to FURKATING JN and the train number is 15606. This train is named as GHY INTERCITY and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives FURKATING JN at 21:10:00. Train passes through 20 stations including MORANHAT, SIMALUGURI J, AMGURI.

Train 15606 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15606 (GHY INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 MORANHAT (MRHT) 14:56:00 14:58:00 40 KM.
3 SIBSAGAR TOW (SRTN) 15:32:00 15:34:00 78 KM.
4 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 16:00:00 16:05:00 94 KM.
5 NAMTIALI (NMT) 16:18:00 16:20:00 108 KM.
6 AMGURI (AGI) 16:37:00 16:39:00 120 KM.
7 NAKACHARI (NCH) 17:12:00 17:14:00 137 KM.
8 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 17:45:00 18:15:00 148 KM.
9 CINNAMARA (CMA) 18:33:00 18:35:00 158 KM.
10 JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 18:47:00 18:52:00 165 KM.
11 ROWRIAH (RWH) 19:01:00 19:02:00 171 KM.
12 BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 19:13:00 19:15:00 179 KM.
13 MOUBUND (MOBD) 19:24:00 19:25:00 184 KM.
14 BARUA BAMUNG (BBGN) 19:38:00 19:40:00 193 KM.
15 RANGALITING (RNGG) 19:50:00 19:51:00 200 KM.
16 BADULIPAR (BLPR) 19:59:00 20:00:00 204 KM.
17 KHUMTAI (KUTI) 20:07:00 20:08:00 208 KM.
18 NUMALIGARH R (NMGY) 20:13:00 20:15:00 210 KM.
19 GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 20:48:00 20:50:00 226 KM.
20 FURKATING JN (FKG) 21:10:00 21:10:00 233 KM.

Check the running status of train 15606

If you would like to check live running status of 15606/GHY INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15606 (GHY INTERCITY) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , MORANHAT , SIBSAGAR TOW , SIMALUGURI J , NAMTIALI , AMGURI , NAKACHARI , MARIANI JN. , CINNAMARA , JORHAT TOWN , ROWRIAH , BHALUKMARA , MOUBUND , BARUA BAMUNG , RANGALITING , BADULIPAR , KHUMTAI , NUMALIGARH R , GOLAGHAT and FURKATING JN