15612 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SCL GHY EXPRESS

Running Status of 15612 (SCL GHY EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SILCHAR to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15612. This train is named as SCL GHY EXPRESS and it departs from SILCHAR sharply at 20:05 and arrives GUWAHATI at 00:38. Train passes through 10 stations including KATAKHAL JN, NEW HAFLONG, MAIBONG.

Spot your train running status 15612 - SCL GHY EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DIBOLONG (DBLG) Station. From Here Departure at 01:53

Train is running Late (38M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SILCHAR (SCL) 00:00 20:05 00:00 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATAKHAL JN (KTX) 20:31 20:33 21:09 21:11 38M 38M 1
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 20:50 21:15 21:28 21:53 38M 38M 1
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 23:15 23:20 23:53 23:58 38M 38M 1
MAHUR (MXR) 23:38 23:40 00:16 00:18 38M 38M 1
MAIBONG (MBG) 00:19 00:21 00:57 00:59 38M 38M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 01:55 02:20 02:31 02:56 36M 36M 2
HOJAI (HJI) 03:17 03:19 03:57 03:59 40M 40M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 03:55 03:57 04:31 04:33 36M 36M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:45 00:00 08:23 00:38 38M 38M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:59 AM

Check the running status of train 15612

If you would like to check live running status of 15612/SCL GHY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15612 (SCL GHY EXPRESS) pass following stations

SILCHAR , KATAKHAL JN , BADARPUR JN , NEW HAFLONG , MAHUR , MAIBONG , LUMDING JN , HOJAI , CHAPARMUKH JN and GUWAHATI