15614 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LACHIT EXPRESS

Running Status of 15614 (LACHIT EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from MURKEONG SEL to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15614. This train is named as LACHIT EXPRESS and it departs from MURKEONG SEL sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 07:05:00. Train passes through 25 stations including TELAM, SILAPATHAR, BORDOLANI.

Train 15614 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15614 (LACHIT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MURKEONG SEL (MZS) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 TELAM (TQM) 19:25:00 19:27:00 24 KM.
3 SIMEN CHAPAR (SMCP) 19:41:00 19:43:00 38 KM.
4 SILAPATHAR (SPTR) 20:07:00 20:12:00 62 KM.
5 DHEMAJI (DMC) 20:40:00 20:42:00 85 KM.
6 BORDOLANI (BDLN) 20:57:00 20:58:00 98 KM.
7 GOGAMUKH (GOM) 21:08:00 21:10:00 111 KM.
8 NORTH LAKHIM (NLP) 22:10:00 22:15:00 154 KM.
9 KATHALPUKHUR (KTPR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 171 KM.
10 HARMUTI (HMY) 22:50:00 22:52:00 184 KM.
11 TATIBAHAR (TBH) 23:10:00 23:12:00 202 KM.
12 GOHPUR (GPZ) 23:36:00 23:38:00 225 KM.
13 HELEM (HML) 23:59:00 00:01:00 244 KM.
14 VISHWANATH C (VNE) 00:33:00 00:35:00 276 KM.
15 BALIPARA (BVU) 01:35:00 01:37:00 318 KM.
16 RANGAPARA NO (RPAN) 02:10:00 02:20:00 327 KM.
17 NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 02:37:00 02:39:00 338 KM.
18 MAJBAT (MJBT) 03:11:00 03:12:00 367 KM.
19 ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB) 03:23:00 03:24:00 377 KM.
20 UDALGURI (ULG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 389 KM.
21 TANGLA (TNL) 04:01:00 04:03:00 412 KM.
22 KHOIRABARI (KBY) 04:15:00 04:16:00 423 KM.
23 GORESWAR (GVR) 04:28:00 04:29:00 435 KM.
24 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 05:20:00 05:45:00 450 KM.
25 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 07:05:00 07:05:00 491 KM.

Check the running status of train 15614

If you would like to check live running status of 15614/LACHIT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15614 (LACHIT EXPRESS) pass following stations

MURKEONG SEL , TELAM , SIMEN CHAPAR , SILAPATHAR , DHEMAJI , BORDOLANI , GOGAMUKH , NORTH LAKHIM , KATHALPUKHUR , HARMUTI , TATIBAHAR , GOHPUR , HELEM , VISHWANATH C , BALIPARA , RANGAPARA NO , NEW MISAMARI , MAJBAT , ROWTA BAGAN , UDALGURI , TANGLA , KHOIRABARI , GORESWAR , RANGIYA JN. and KAMAKHYA JN