15620 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KYQ GYA WKLY EXP

Running Status of 15620 (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to GAYA JN. and the train number is 15620. This train is named as KYQ GYA WKLY EXP and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives GAYA JN. at 05:40:00. Train passes through 21 stations including GOALPARA TO, KOKRAJHAR, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 15620 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15620 (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 09:12:00 09:14:00 121 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 10:20:00 10:25:00 201 KM.
4 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:53:00 10:55:00 232 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 12:00:00 12:05:00 311 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 12:40:00 12:45:00 329 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 15:25:00 15:40:00 456 KM.
8 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:45:00 16:50:00 543 KM.
9 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 17:35:00 17:37:00 600 KM.
10 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:00:00 20:30:00 688 KM.
11 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 21:02:00 21:04:00 723 KM.
12 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 21:36:00 21:38:00 736 KM.
13 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 22:35:00 22:40:00 791 KM.
14 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:52:00 23:57:00 866 KM.
15 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 01:02:00 01:07:00 919 KM.
16 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:26:00 01:27:00 941 KM.
17 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:45:00 02:50:00 964 KM.
18 SHEIKHPURA (SHK) 03:17:00 03:19:00 991 KM.
19 WARISALIGANJ (WRS) 03:42:00 03:44:00 1016 KM.
20 NAWADAH (NWD) 04:02:00 04:04:00 1035 KM.
21 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 05:40:00 05:40:00 1093 KM.

Check the running status of train 15620

If you would like to check live running status of 15620/KYQ GYA WKLY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15620 (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , SAHIBGANJ , BHAGALPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , SHEIKHPURA , WARISALIGANJ , NAWADAH and GAYA JN.