15629 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15629 (GUWAHATI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from TAMBARAM to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15629. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXPRESS and it departs from TAMBARAM sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 04:45:00. Train passes through 40 stations including CHENNAI EGMO, ONGOLE, ELURU.

Train 15629 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 15629 (GUWAHATI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:15:00 22:30:00 24 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 01:41:00 01:43:00 205 KM.
4 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09:00 03:10:00 321 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 05:30:00 05:40:00 459 KM.
6 ELURU (EE) 06:26:00 06:27:00 519 KM.
7 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 07:51:00 07:53:00 608 KM.
8 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 11:40:00 12:00:00 809 KM.
9 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1086 KM.
10 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 18:10:00 18:30:00 1233 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1252 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 19:25:00 19:30:00 1279 KM.
13 BALASORE (BLS) 22:46:00 22:48:00 1457 KM.
14 HIJLI (HIJ) 00:18:00 00:20:00 1569 KM.
15 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:20:00 03:35:00 1706 KM.
16 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 05:15:00 05:17:00 1796 KM.
17 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 05:58:00 06:00:00 1835 KM.
18 BURNPUR (BURN) 07:29:00 07:31:00 1867 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 07:45:00 07:55:00 1872 KM.
20 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 08:16:00 08:18:00 1898 KM.
21 DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:35:00 08:55:00 1914 KM.
22 SIURI (SURI) 10:14:00 10:15:00 1984 KM.
23 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:56:00 12:01:00 2031 KM.
24 PAKUR (PKR) 12:41:00 12:42:00 2086 KM.
25 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 2118 KM.
26 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:40:00 14:55:00 2153 KM.
27 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:23:00 16:25:00 2241 KM.
28 DALKOLHA (DLK) 16:47:00 16:49:00 2270 KM.
29 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:12:00 17:14:00 2298 KM.
30 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 19:10:00 19:30:00 2385 KM.
31 NEW MAYNAGUR (NMX) 20:35:00 20:37:00 2431 KM.
32 DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:00:00 21:05:00 2451 KM.
33 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 22:10:00 22:15:00 2512 KM.
34 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 22:40:00 22:45:00 2530 KM.
35 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 23:33:00 23:35:00 2599 KM.
36 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 2608 KM.
37 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 00:55:00 01:05:00 2640 KM.
38 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 02:53:00 03:03:00 2749 KM.
39 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 04:20:00 04:25:00 2790 KM.
40 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45:00 04:45:00 2796 KM.

Check the running status of train 15629

If you would like to check live running status of 15629/GUWAHATI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15629 (GUWAHATI EXPRESS) pass following stations

TAMBARAM , CHENNAI EGMO , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BALASORE , HIJLI , TATANAGAR JN , PURULIA JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , BURNPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , SIURI , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW MAYNAGUR , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , FAKIRAGRAM J , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI