15630 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI MS EXP

Running Status of 15630 (GUWAHATI MS EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to TAMBARAM and the train number is 15630. This train is named as GUWAHATI MS EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives TAMBARAM at 21:15:00. Train passes through 40 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NEW BONGAIGA, FAKIRAGRAM J.

Train 15630 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD
GRD

Train 15630 (GUWAHATI MS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 15:15:00 15:20:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 16:20:00 16:30:00 47 KM.
4 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 18:50:00 19:00:00 156 KM.
5 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 188 KM.
6 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 19:40:00 19:42:00 197 KM.
7 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 266 KM.
8 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 21:15:00 21:20:00 284 KM.
9 DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:10:00 22:15:00 345 KM.
10 NEW MAYNAGUR (NMX) 22:38:00 22:40:00 365 KM.
11 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 411 KM.
12 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:58:00 01:03:00 498 KM.
13 DALKOLHA (DLK) 01:26:00 01:28:00 526 KM.
14 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 01:55:00 01:57:00 555 KM.
15 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:15:00 643 KM.
16 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 04:47:00 04:49:00 678 KM.
17 PAKUR (PKR) 05:30:00 05:31:00 710 KM.
18 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:31:00 06:36:00 765 KM.
19 SIURI (SURI) 07:29:00 07:30:00 812 KM.
20 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 08:50:00 08:52:00 866 KM.
21 DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:18:00 09:38:00 882 KM.
22 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 10:20:00 10:35:00 924 KM.
23 BURNPUR (BURN) 10:43:00 10:45:00 929 KM.
24 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 11:26:00 11:28:00 961 KM.
25 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 12:08:00 12:10:00 1000 KM.
26 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:45:00 15:05:00 1091 KM.
27 HIJLI (HIJ) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1228 KM.
28 BALASORE (BLS) 19:15:00 19:17:00 1340 KM.
29 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1518 KM.
30 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:30:00 22:35:00 1545 KM.
31 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:10:00 23:25:00 1564 KM.
32 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 1710 KM.
33 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 1987 KM.
34 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:50:00 08:52:00 2188 KM.
35 ELURU (EE) 09:59:00 10:00:00 2278 KM.
36 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 11:30:00 11:45:00 2337 KM.
37 ONGOLE (OGL) 14:08:00 14:09:00 2476 KM.
38 NELLORE (NLR) 15:59:00 16:00:00 2592 KM.
39 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 20:05:00 20:40:00 2772 KM.
40 TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:15:00 21:15:00 2797 KM.

Check the running status of train 15630

If you would like to check live running status of 15630/GUWAHATI MS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15630 (GUWAHATI MS EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW MAYNAGUR , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SIURI , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , BURNPUR , JOYCHANDI PA , PURULIA JN. , TATANAGAR JN , HIJLI , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , CHENNAI EGMO and TAMBARAM