15631 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15631 (BME GHY EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from BARMER to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15631. This train is named as BME GHY EXPRESS and it departs from BARMER sharply at 22:30:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 01:00:00. Train passes through 34 stations including BALOTRA JN., LUNI JN., MERTA ROAD J.

Train 15631 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC

Train 15631 (BME GHY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARMER (BME) 22:30:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 BALOTRA JN. (BLT) 23:46:00 23:51:00 96 KM.
3 SAMDARI (SMR) 00:20:00 00:25:00 129 KM.
4 LUNI JN. (LUNI) 01:00:00 01:03:00 177 KM.
5 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 01:45:00 01:55:00 209 KM.
6 MERTA ROAD J (MTD) 03:15:00 03:55:00 313 KM.
7 DEGANA JN. (DNA) 04:28:00 04:31:00 358 KM.
8 MAKRANA JN. (MKN) 05:23:00 05:26:00 402 KM.
9 KUCHAMAN CIT (KMNC) 05:41:00 05:43:00 416 KM.
10 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 09:00:00 09:10:00 521 KM.
11 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 12:02:00 12:04:00 708 KM.
12 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 12:26:00 12:28:00 736 KM.
13 AGRA FORT (AF) 13:05:00 13:30:00 762 KM.
14 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 785 KM.
15 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 18:55:00 19:05:00 1006 KM.
16 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:35:00 21:45:00 1200 KM.
17 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 00:47:00 01:07:00 1353 KM.
18 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:00:00 04:10:00 1560 KM.
19 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:26:00 04:28:00 1570 KM.
20 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1606 KM.
21 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 05:50:00 05:52:00 1650 KM.
22 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 07:30:00 07:35:00 1670 KM.
23 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:22:00 09:24:00 1793 KM.
24 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 11:20:00 11:40:00 1850 KM.
25 DALKOLHA (DLK) 12:54:00 12:56:00 1935 KM.
26 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:20:00 13:25:00 1963 KM.
27 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 15:25:00 15:40:00 2051 KM.
28 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 18:00:00 18:05:00 2177 KM.
29 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 18:27:00 18:32:00 2195 KM.
30 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 20:30:00 20:35:00 2305 KM.
31 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 21:09:00 21:11:00 2349 KM.
32 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 22:30:00 22:40:00 2414 KM.
33 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 00:30:00 00:35:00 2455 KM.
34 GUWAHATI (GHY) 01:00:00 01:00:00 2462 KM.

Check the running status of train 15631

If you would like to check live running status of 15631/BME GHY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15631 (BME GHY EXPRESS) pass following stations

BARMER , BALOTRA JN. , SAMDARI , LUNI JN. , JODHPUR JN. , MERTA ROAD J , DEGANA JN. , MAKRANA JN. , KUCHAMAN CIT , JAIPUR JN. , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN. , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI