15635 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXPRES

Running Status of 15635 (GUWAHATI EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from OKHA to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15635. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXPRES and it departs from OKHA sharply at 11:40:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 07:00:00. Train passes through 44 stations including DWARKA, JAMNAGAR, RAJKOT.

Train 15635 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15635 (GUWAHATI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 OKHA (OKHA) 11:40:00 11:40:00 0 KM.
2 DWARKA (DWK) 12:06:00 12:08:00 28 KM.
3 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 13:17:00 13:19:00 113 KM.
4 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 14:24:00 14:26:00 167 KM.
5 HAPA (HAPA) 14:44:00 14:46:00 176 KM.
6 RAJKOT (RJT) 16:37:00 16:47:00 249 KM.
7 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 18:31:00 18:33:00 365 KM.
8 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:53:00 19:55:00 429 KM.
9 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:10:00 21:40:00 495 KM.
10 NADIAD JN. (ND) 22:29:00 22:31:00 540 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:44:00 23:59:00 595 KM.
12 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45:00 03:55:00 856 KM.
13 NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:55:00 04:57:00 901 KM.
14 KOTA (KOTA) 07:20:00 07:30:00 1122 KM.
15 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 08:50:00 08:55:00 1229 KM.
16 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1293 KM.
17 BAYANA (BXN) 11:28:00 11:30:00 1366 KM.
18 AGRA FORT (AF) 13:25:00 13:30:00 1451 KM.
19 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1473 KM.
20 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:15:00 19:30:00 1694 KM.
21 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:50:00 21:15:00 1768 KM.
22 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 00:05:00 00:07:00 1896 KM.
23 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 01:37:00 01:39:00 1957 KM.
24 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 05:40:00 05:55:00 2091 KM.
25 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:58:00 07:13:00 2110 KM.
26 BUXAR (BXR) 08:20:00 08:22:00 2199 KM.
27 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:10:00 2317 KM.
28 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:26:00 10:28:00 2327 KM.
29 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 2363 KM.
30 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 11:29:00 11:31:00 2406 KM.
31 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 13:50:00 13:55:00 2427 KM.
32 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 15:18:00 15:21:00 2483 KM.
33 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 16:20:00 16:22:00 2550 KM.
34 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 17:45:00 18:00:00 2607 KM.
35 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 19:00:00 19:02:00 2663 KM.
36 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:55:00 20:00:00 2720 KM.
37 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:55:00 22:10:00 2807 KM.
38 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 00:20:00 00:25:00 2934 KM.
39 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 00:45:00 00:50:00 2952 KM.
40 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 01:38:00 01:40:00 3021 KM.
41 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:50:00 03:00:00 3062 KM.
42 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 04:35:00 04:45:00 3171 KM.
43 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:15:00 06:20:00 3212 KM.
44 GUWAHATI (GHY) 07:00:00 07:00:00 3219 KM.

Check the running status of train 15635

If you would like to check live running status of 15635/GUWAHATI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15635 (GUWAHATI EXPRES) pass following stations

OKHA , DWARKA , KHAMBHALIYA , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , BAYANA , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI