15636 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DWARKA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15636 (DWARKA EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to OKHA and the train number is 15636. This train is named as DWARKA EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 10:45:00 and arrives OKHA at 03:55:00. Train passes through 44 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NEW BONGAIGA, NEW ALIPURDU.

Train 15636 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15636 (DWARKA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:45:00 10:45:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 11:00:00 11:05:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 11:46:00 11:56:00 47 KM.
4 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 13:45:00 13:55:00 156 KM.
5 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 14:28:00 14:30:00 197 KM.
6 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 266 KM.
7 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:55:00 16:00:00 284 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:10:00 18:25:00 411 KM.
9 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:28:00 19:30:00 498 KM.
10 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 20:20:00 20:22:00 555 KM.
11 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 22:00:00 22:15:00 611 KM.
12 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:03:00 23:05:00 668 KM.
13 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 00:04:00 00:06:00 735 KM.
14 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 01:10:00 01:15:00 791 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 812 KM.
16 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 02:40:00 02:42:00 856 KM.
17 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:25:00 03:27:00 891 KM.
18 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:20:00 04:30:00 901 KM.
19 BUXAR (BXR) 06:30:00 06:32:00 1019 KM.
20 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:02:00 09:17:00 1108 KM.
21 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 10:00:00 10:10:00 1127 KM.
22 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 12:16:00 12:18:00 1261 KM.
23 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 13:25:00 13:27:00 1323 KM.
24 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 16:55:00 17:25:00 1450 KM.
25 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:20:00 19:30:00 1524 KM.
26 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1745 KM.
27 AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25:00 00:35:00 1767 KM.
28 BAYANA (BXN) 02:59:00 03:00:00 1852 KM.
29 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 03:55:00 04:00:00 1925 KM.
30 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 04:48:00 04:50:00 1989 KM.
31 KOTA (KOTA) 06:15:00 06:20:00 2096 KM.
32 NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:00:00 10:02:00 2317 KM.
33 RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:45:00 10:55:00 2362 KM.
34 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 15:20:00 15:35:00 2624 KM.
35 NADIAD JN. (ND) 16:41:00 16:43:00 2678 KM.
36 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 17:45:00 18:05:00 2724 KM.
37 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:16:00 19:18:00 2789 KM.
38 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 20:26:00 20:28:00 2854 KM.
39 RAJKOT (RJT) 22:35:00 22:40:00 2970 KM.
40 HAPA (HAPA) 23:58:00 00:10:00 3043 KM.
41 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:22:00 00:27:00 3052 KM.
42 KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:28:00 01:30:00 3106 KM.
43 DWARKA (DWK) 02:38:00 02:43:00 3190 KM.
44 OKHA (OKHA) 03:55:00 03:55:00 3219 KM.

Check the running status of train 15636

If you would like to check live running status of 15636/DWARKA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15636 (DWARKA EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , FAKIRAGRAM J , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , BAYANA , GANGAPUR CIT , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA