15636 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DWARKA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15636 (DWARKA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to OKHA and the train number is 15636. This train is named as DWARKA EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 10:45 and arrives OKHA at 00:05. Train passes through 43 stations including KAMAKHYA, NEW BONGAIGAON, NEW ALIPURDUAR.

DWARKA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15636 - DWARKA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at NEW BANESWAR (NBS) Station. From Here Departure at 15:57

Train is running Late (15M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GUWAHATI (GHY) 00:00 10:45 00:00 10:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:00 11:05 11:15 11:20 15M 15M 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 11:45 11:50 12:00 12:05 15M 15M 1
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:45 13:55 14:00 14:10 15M 15M 1
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 14:28 14:30 14:43 14:45 15M 15M 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:25 15:30 15:40 15:45 15M 15M 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 15:55 16:00 15:58 16:03 3M 3M 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:15 18:25 18:30 18:40 15M 15M 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:30 19:32 19:43 19:45 13M 13M 1
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:20 20:22 20:53 20:55 33M 33M 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:05 22:20 22:20 22:35 15M 15M 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:09 23:11 23:16 23:18 7M 7M 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:04 00:06 00:18 00:20 14M 14M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:10 01:15 01:25 01:30 15M 15M 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:12 02:14 02:15 02:17 3M 3M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:43 02:45 02:56 02:58 13M 13M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 04:30 04:35 04:45 15M 15M 2
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 06:32 06:41 06:43 11M 11M 2
(DDU) 09:02 09:17 09:15 09:30 13M 13M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 10:10 10:11 10:21 11M 11M 2
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:16 12:18 12:51 12:53 35M 35M 2
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:25 13:27 14:00 14:02 35M 35M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 16:55 17:25 17:10 17:40 15M 15M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 19:30 19:35 19:45 15M 15M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35 23:45 00:28 00:38 53M 53M 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25 00:35 01:01 01:11 36M 36M 3
BAYANA JN (BXN) 02:59 03:00 03:14 03:15 15M 15M 3
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 03:55 04:00 04:10 04:15 15M 15M 3
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 04:48 04:50 04:55 04:57 7M 7M 3
KOTA JN (KOTA) 06:15 06:20 06:37 06:42 22M 22M 3
NAGDA JN (NAD) 10:00 10:02 10:15 10:17 15M 15M 3
RATLAM JN (RTM) 10:45 10:55 11:00 11:10 15M 15M 3
VADODARA JN (BRC) 15:30 15:45 15:45 16:00 15M 15M 3
NADIAD JN (ND) 16:41 16:43 16:56 16:58 15M 15M 3
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:45 18:05 18:00 18:20 15M 15M 3
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:14 19:16 19:22 19:24 8M 8M 3
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 20:24 20:26 20:39 20:41 15M 15M 3
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 22:35 22:40 22:50 22:55 15M 15M 3
HAPA (HAPA) 00:05 00:10 00:20 00:25 15M 15M 4
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 00:17 00:22 00:26 00:31 9M 9M 4
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 01:26 01:28 01:41 01:43 15M 15M 4
DWARKA (DWK) 02:33 02:38 02:41 02:46 8M 8M 4
OKHA (OKHA) 03:55 00:00 04:00 00:05 5M 5M 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:09 PM

Check the running status of train 15636

If you would like to check live running status of 15636/DWARKA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15636 (DWARKA EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NEW BONGAIGAON , FAKIRAGRAM JN , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN , KATIHAR JN , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN , BARAUNI JN , MOKAMEH JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA JN , BUXAR , , VARANASI JN , AKBARPUR , FAIZABAD JN , LUCKNOW NR , KANPUR CENTRAL , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , BAYANA JN , GANGAPUR CITY , SAWAI MADHOPUR , KOTA JN , NAGDA JN , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN , NADIAD JN , AHMEDABAD JN , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGAR , RAJKOT JN , HAPA , JAMNAGAR , KHAMBHALIYA , DWARKA and OKHA