15639 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15639 (PURI GHY EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15639. This train is named as PURI GHY EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 21:35:00. Train passes through 26 stations including SAKHIGOPAL, BHUBANESWAR, BHADRAKH.

Train 15639 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15639 (PURI GHY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 14:43:00 14:45:00 16 KM.
3 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:10:00 15:15:00 43 KM.
4 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:45:00 15:50:00 62 KM.
5 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:20:00 16:25:00 89 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:28:00 18:30:00 205 KM.
7 BALASORE (BLS) 19:15:00 19:20:00 267 KM.
8 HIJLI (HIJ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 379 KM.
9 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 21:45:00 21:47:00 397 KM.
10 BANKURA (BQA) 23:02:00 23:04:00 500 KM.
11 ADRA (ADRA) 00:20:00 00:35:00 553 KM.
12 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:52:00 02:04:00 594 KM.
13 DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:48:00 03:12:00 636 KM.
14 SIURI (SURI) 04:26:00 04:28:00 706 KM.
15 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47:00 05:52:00 753 KM.
16 PAKUR (PKR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 808 KM.
17 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 07:34:00 07:36:00 840 KM.
18 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:25:00 08:40:00 875 KM.
19 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:38:00 10:43:00 1020 KM.
20 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 12:40:00 12:55:00 1107 KM.
21 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:55:00 16:00:00 1234 KM.
22 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 16:20:00 16:22:00 1252 KM.
23 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 18:25:00 18:35:00 1362 KM.
24 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:17:00 19:19:00 1406 KM.
25 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 20:18:00 20:23:00 1471 KM.
26 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 21:35:00 21:35:00 1512 KM.

Check the running status of train 15639

If you would like to check live running status of 15639/PURI GHY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15639 (PURI GHY EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , SAKHIGOPAL , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , HIJLI , MIDNAPORE , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , SIURI , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. and KAMAKHYA JN