15640 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GHY PURI EXPRESS

Running Status of 15640 (GHY PURI EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to PURI and the train number is 15640. This train is named as GHY PURI EXPRESS and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives PURI at 03:10:00. Train passes through 26 stations including RANGIYA JN., NEW BONGAIGA, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 15640 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15640 (GHY PURI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 19:57:00 20:02:00 41 KM.
3 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 21:04:00 21:06:00 105 KM.
4 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 22:15:00 22:25:00 150 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 23:45:00 23:47:00 259 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 00:20:00 00:25:00 278 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:10:00 03:25:00 404 KM.
8 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:30:00 04:35:00 491 KM.
9 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:35:00 07:50:00 637 KM.
10 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 08:22:00 08:24:00 671 KM.
11 PAKUR (PKR) 09:08:00 09:09:00 704 KM.
12 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:08:00 10:13:00 758 KM.
13 SIURI (SURI) 11:22:00 11:23:00 805 KM.
14 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:35:00 14:00:00 876 KM.
15 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:55:00 15:30:00 918 KM.
16 ADRA (ADRA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 959 KM.
17 BANKURA (BQA) 17:23:00 17:25:00 1013 KM.
18 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:53:00 18:55:00 1115 KM.
19 HIJLI (HIJ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1134 KM.
20 BALASORE (BLS) 21:30:00 21:35:00 1246 KM.
21 BHADRAKH (BHC) 22:50:00 22:52:00 1308 KM.
22 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1423 KM.
23 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:00:00 01:05:00 1450 KM.
24 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 01:30:00 01:35:00 1469 KM.
25 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 01:58:00 02:00:00 1497 KM.
26 PURI (PURI) 03:10:00 03:10:00 1513 KM.

Check the running status of train 15640

If you would like to check live running status of 15640/GHY PURI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15640 (GHY PURI EXPRESS) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SIURI , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ADRA , BANKURA , MIDNAPORE , HIJLI , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI