15643 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PURI KYQ EXPRESS

Running Status of 15643 (PURI KYQ EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PURI to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15643. This train is named as PURI KYQ EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 06:10:00. Train passes through 27 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CUTTACK JN., BHADRAKH.

Train 15643 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15643 (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 23:00:00 23:05:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:30:00 23:35:00 62 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 00:05:00 00:10:00 89 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 01:03:00 01:05:00 161 KM.
6 BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:00:00 02:02:00 205 KM.
7 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 04:30:00 04:50:00 388 KM.
8 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:05:00 07:30:00 503 KM.
9 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 08:30:00 08:32:00 542 KM.
10 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 09:05:00 09:07:00 572 KM.
11 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 09:40:00 09:44:00 595 KM.
12 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 10:52:00 10:57:00 634 KM.
13 SALAR (SALE) 11:16:00 11:18:00 651 KM.
14 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 11:56:00 11:57:00 692 KM.
15 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 12:31:00 12:36:00 707 KM.
16 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 14:15:00 14:17:00 785 KM.
17 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 15:05:00 15:15:00 819 KM.
18 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:40:00 16:42:00 907 KM.
19 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:32:00 17:34:00 964 KM.
20 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:55:00 19:10:00 1052 KM.
21 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 19:45:00 19:50:00 1059 KM.
22 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1107 KM.
23 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 23:45:00 23:50:00 1220 KM.
24 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 00:48:00 00:50:00 1301 KM.
25 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:00:00 02:05:00 1332 KM.
26 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 02:51:00 02:53:00 1412 KM.
27 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:10:00 06:10:00 1534 KM.

Check the running status of train 15643

If you would like to check live running status of 15643/PURI KYQ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15643 (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , KHARAGPUR , HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , AMBIKA KALNA , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , SALAR , KHAGRAGHAT R , AZIMGANJ JN. , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , SILIGURI JN. , NEW MAL JN. , ALIPUR DUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO and KAMAKHYA JN