15644 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KYQ PURI EXPRESS

Running Status of 15644 (KYQ PURI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to PURI and the train number is 15644. This train is named as KYQ PURI EXPRESS and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 23:45:00 and arrives PURI at 07:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including GOALPARA TO, KOKRAJHAR, NEW MAL JN..

Train 15644 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15644 (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:45:00 23:45:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 01:18:00 01:20:00 121 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:45:00 02:50:00 201 KM.
4 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 03:18:00 03:20:00 232 KM.
5 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 04:35:00 04:40:00 313 KM.
6 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 06:33:00 06:35:00 426 KM.
7 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 08:02:00 08:07:00 474 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 08:25:00 08:40:00 481 KM.
9 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:45:00 09:50:00 569 KM.
10 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 10:50:00 10:52:00 626 KM.
11 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:40:00 13:50:00 714 KM.
12 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 14:22:00 14:24:00 749 KM.
13 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 16:00:00 16:05:00 826 KM.
14 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 16:30:00 16:31:00 841 KM.
15 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 17:58:00 18:03:00 899 KM.
16 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 18:35:00 18:39:00 938 KM.
17 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 18:58:00 19:00:00 962 KM.
18 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 21:18:00 21:20:00 1004 KM.
19 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:30:00 23:15:00 1043 KM.
20 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 00:55:00 01:15:00 1160 KM.
21 BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 1343 KM.
22 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 04:11:00 04:13:00 1386 KM.
23 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:10:00 05:15:00 1458 KM.
24 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:50:00 05:55:00 1485 KM.
25 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1504 KM.
26 PURI (PURI) 07:30:00 07:30:00 1548 KM.

Check the running status of train 15644

If you would like to check live running status of 15644/KYQ PURI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15644 (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , ALIPUR DUAR , NEW MAL JN. , SILIGURI JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , AZIMGANJ JN. , KHAGRAGHAT R , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , AMBIKA KALNA , BANDEL JN. , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI