15646 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15646 (GHY LTT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 15646. This train is named as GHY LTT EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 16:55:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 20:00:00. Train passes through 48 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, BARPETA ROAD, KOKRAJHAR.

Train 15646 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 15646 (GHY LTT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 16:55:00 16:55:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 17:10:00 17:15:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 18:06:00 18:16:00 47 KM.
4 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:18:00 19:23:00 112 KM.
5 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 20:25:00 20:35:00 156 KM.
6 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:03:00 21:05:00 188 KM.
7 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 22:10:00 22:15:00 266 KM.
8 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 22:45:00 22:50:00 284 KM.
9 DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:47:00 23:52:00 345 KM.
10 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 411 KM.
11 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:35:00 02:40:00 498 KM.
12 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 03:28:00 03:30:00 555 KM.
13 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 05:45:00 06:00:00 611 KM.
14 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:48:00 06:50:00 668 KM.
15 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 07:04:00 07:06:00 684 KM.
16 MANSI JN. (MNE) 08:00:00 08:02:00 726 KM.
17 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 08:13:00 08:15:00 735 KM.
18 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:55:00 09:00:00 776 KM.
19 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 09:40:00 09:45:00 791 KM.
20 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 10:43:00 10:45:00 812 KM.
21 BARH (BARH) 11:25:00 11:27:00 838 KM.
22 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 11:42:00 11:44:00 856 KM.
23 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:44:00 12:46:00 891 KM.
24 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:25:00 13:35:00 901 KM.
25 DANAPUR (DNR) 13:47:00 13:53:00 911 KM.
26 ARA (ARA) 14:20:00 14:25:00 950 KM.
27 DUMRAON (DURE) 14:58:00 15:00:00 1002 KM.
28 BUXAR (BXR) 15:40:00 15:44:00 1019 KM.
29 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 16:08:00 16:10:00 1055 KM.
30 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:37:00 17:52:00 1108 KM.
31 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1172 KM.
32 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:00:00 20:05:00 1252 KM.
33 SATNA (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 1428 KM.
34 KATNI (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1526 KM.
35 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 1617 KM.
36 PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1795 KM.
37 ITARSI (ET) 07:10:00 07:20:00 1862 KM.
38 HARDA (HD) 08:10:00 08:12:00 1938 KM.
39 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 10:00:00 10:05:00 2046 KM.
40 BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:59:00 11:00:00 2115 KM.
41 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 2169 KM.
42 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 2353 KM.
43 NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20:00 15:25:00 2426 KM.
44 DEVLALI (DVL) 15:33:00 15:35:00 2432 KM.
45 IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 2477 KM.
46 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56:00 19:00:00 2560 KM.
47 THANE (TNA) 19:22:00 19:25:00 2580 KM.
48 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 20:00:00 20:00:00 2597 KM.

Check the running status of train 15646

If you would like to check live running status of 15646/GHY LTT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15646 (GHY LTT EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL