15647 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUWAHATI EXPRES

Running Status of 15647 (GUWAHATI EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from LOKMANYA TIL to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15647. This train is named as GUWAHATI EXPRES and it departs from LOKMANYA TIL sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 13:00:00. Train passes through 54 stations including KALYAN JN, DEVLALI, MANMAD JN..

Train 15647 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15647 (GUWAHATI EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 00:00:00 08:05:00 0 KM.
2 KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37:00 08:40:00 37 KM.
3 IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25:00 10:30:00 120 KM.
4 DEVLALI (DVL) 11:08:00 11:10:00 165 KM.
5 NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20:00 11:25:00 171 KM.
6 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 12:10:00 12:15:00 244 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 428 KM.
8 BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 482 KM.
9 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 17:25:00 17:30:00 551 KM.
10 HARDA (HD) 18:38:00 18:40:00 659 KM.
11 ITARSI (ET) 19:55:00 20:10:00 735 KM.
12 PIPARIYA (PPI) 20:48:00 20:50:00 802 KM.
13 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 980 KM.
14 KATNI (KTE) 00:40:00 00:45:00 1070 KM.
15 SATNA (STA) 02:05:00 02:15:00 1169 KM.
16 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 05:40:00 05:45:00 1345 KM.
17 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:10:00 07:15:00 1426 KM.
18 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:53:00 09:08:00 1489 KM.
19 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 09:54:00 09:56:00 1543 KM.
20 BUXAR (BXR) 10:20:00 10:22:00 1579 KM.
21 DUMRAON (DURE) 10:33:00 10:35:00 1595 KM.
22 ARA (ARA) 11:10:00 11:12:00 1648 KM.
23 DANAPUR (DNR) 11:39:00 11:41:00 1687 KM.
24 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 12:20:00 12:30:00 1697 KM.
25 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:45:00 12:47:00 1707 KM.
26 FATUHA (FUT) 12:58:00 13:00:00 1719 KM.
27 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 13:23:00 13:25:00 1727 KM.
28 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 13:39:00 13:41:00 1742 KM.
29 BARH (BARH) 13:52:00 13:54:00 1760 KM.
30 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 14:14:00 14:19:00 1786 KM.
31 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:26:00 14:28:00 1793 KM.
32 BARHIYA (BRYA) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1804 KM.
33 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 15:49:00 15:51:00 1819 KM.
34 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 16:05:00 16:12:00 1820 KM.
35 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:43:00 16:44:00 1843 KM.
36 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 17:11:00 17:26:00 1865 KM.
37 BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:39:00 17:40:00 1876 KM.
38 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:03:00 18:04:00 1894 KM.
39 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:35:00 18:50:00 1918 KM.
40 KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:19:00 19:20:00 1949 KM.
41 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 20:25:00 20:35:00 1993 KM.
42 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 21:40:00 21:42:00 2048 KM.
43 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 22:17:00 22:19:00 2062 KM.
44 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:20:00 23:35:00 2096 KM.
45 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35:00 01:40:00 2241 KM.
46 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:30:00 03:50:00 2329 KM.
47 DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:05:00 05:10:00 2394 KM.
48 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 06:20:00 06:25:00 2455 KM.
49 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 06:42:00 06:47:00 2473 KM.
50 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 08:40:00 08:50:00 2583 KM.
51 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 09:57:00 10:02:00 2627 KM.
52 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 11:20:00 11:30:00 2692 KM.
53 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 12:30:00 12:35:00 2733 KM.
54 GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:00:00 00:00:00 2740 KM.

Check the running status of train 15647

If you would like to check live running status of 15647/GUWAHATI EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15647 (GUWAHATI EXPRES) pass following stations

LOKMANYA TIL , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , DEVLALI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , BHAGALPUR , KAHALGAON , SAHIBGANJ , BARHARWA JN. , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI