15648 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GHY LTT EXPRESS

Running Status of 15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 15648. This train is named as GHY LTT EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 20:00:00. Train passes through 55 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, BARPETA ROAD, NEW ALIPURDU.

Train 15648 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 15:15:00 15:20:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 16:20:00 16:30:00 47 KM.
4 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 17:45:00 17:50:00 112 KM.
5 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 18:50:00 19:00:00 156 KM.
6 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 20:40:00 20:45:00 266 KM.
7 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 21:15:00 21:20:00 284 KM.
8 DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:10:00 22:15:00 345 KM.
9 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 411 KM.
10 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:58:00 01:03:00 498 KM.
11 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:15:00 643 KM.
12 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 04:47:00 04:49:00 678 KM.
13 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 05:26:00 05:30:00 692 KM.
14 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 06:25:00 06:33:00 746 KM.
15 KAHALGAON (CLG) 07:12:00 07:13:00 790 KM.
16 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 08:10:00 08:25:00 821 KM.
17 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 08:45:00 08:46:00 845 KM.
18 BARIARPUR (BUP) 09:07:00 09:08:00 863 KM.
19 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 09:48:00 10:03:00 874 KM.
20 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 896 KM.
21 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 11:05:00 11:10:00 919 KM.
22 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 11:15:00 11:17:00 920 KM.
23 BARHIYA (BRYA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 936 KM.
24 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 11:43:00 11:45:00 946 KM.
25 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 11:55:00 11:57:00 953 KM.
26 BARH (BARH) 12:13:00 12:15:00 979 KM.
27 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 12:30:00 12:32:00 997 KM.
28 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 12:45:00 12:47:00 1012 KM.
29 FATUHA (FUT) 12:55:00 12:57:00 1021 KM.
30 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1033 KM.
31 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:50:00 14:00:00 1042 KM.
32 DANAPUR (DNR) 14:13:00 14:19:00 1052 KM.
33 ARA (ARA) 14:45:00 14:50:00 1092 KM.
34 DUMRAON (DURE) 15:22:00 15:24:00 1144 KM.
35 BUXAR (BXR) 15:40:00 15:44:00 1160 KM.
36 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 16:08:00 16:10:00 1196 KM.
37 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:37:00 17:52:00 1250 KM.
38 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 1313 KM.
39 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 20:00:00 20:05:00 1394 KM.
40 SATNA (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 1570 KM.
41 KATNI (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 1668 KM.
42 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 1759 KM.
43 PIPARIYA (PPI) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1936 KM.
44 ITARSI (ET) 07:10:00 07:20:00 2004 KM.
45 HARDA (HD) 08:10:00 08:12:00 2079 KM.
46 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 10:00:00 10:05:00 2187 KM.
47 BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:59:00 11:00:00 2256 KM.
48 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 11:45:00 11:55:00 2311 KM.
49 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 14:02:00 14:05:00 2495 KM.
50 NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20:00 15:25:00 2568 KM.
51 DEVLALI (DVL) 15:34:00 15:35:00 2573 KM.
52 IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00:00 17:05:00 2618 KM.
53 KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56:00 19:00:00 2702 KM.
54 THANE (TNA) 19:22:00 19:25:00 2722 KM.
55 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 20:00:00 20:00:00 2739 KM.

Check the running status of train 15648

If you would like to check live running status of 15648/GHY LTT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15648 (GHY LTT EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , SAHIBGANJ , KAHALGAON , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , HARDA , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , DEVLALI , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL