15651 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LOHIT EXPRESS

Running Status of 15651 (LOHIT EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 15651. This train is named as LOHIT EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 13:10 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:42. Train passes through 43 stations including KAMAKHYA, NEW BONGAIGAON, NEW COOCH BEHAR.

LOHIT EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15651 - LOHIT EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at FALAKATA (FLK) Station. From Here Departure at 19:22

Train is running Late (5M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GUWAHATI (GHY) 00:00 13:10 00:00 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:25 13:30 13:30 13:35 5M 5M 1
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:12 14:17 14:17 14:22 5M 5M 1
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:40 16:50 16:45 16:55 5M 5M 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:15 18:20 18:20 18:25 5M 5M 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 18:45 18:50 18:50 18:55 5M 5M 1
DHUPGURI (DQG) 19:40 19:45 19:45 19:50 5M 5M 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:40 21:50 21:43 21:53 3M 3M 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:55 23:00 23:11 23:16 16M 16M 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 01:10 01:35 01:15 01:40 5M 5M 2
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 01:56 01:58 02:03 02:05 7M 7M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:29 02:31 02:45 02:47 16M 16M 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 03:21 03:23 03:44 03:46 23M 23M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 03:33 03:35 04:01 04:03 28M 28M 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:01 04:03 04:44 04:46 43M 43M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:35 04:45 05:02 05:12 27M 27M 2
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 05:18 05:20 06:16 06:18 58M 58M 2
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 05:58 06:00 06:57 06:59 59M 59M 2
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 06:07 06:09 07:20 07:22 73M 73M 2
DESARI (DES) 06:18 06:20 07:35 07:37 77M 77M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 07:10 07:15 07:46 07:51 36M 36M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 07:25 07:27 07:56 07:58 31M 31M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 09:50 09:40 09:55 5M 5M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:35 10:40 10:40 10:45 5M 5M 2
BHATNI JN (BTT) 11:25 11:30 11:30 11:35 5M 5M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 11:45 11:50 11:50 11:55 5M 5M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45 14:00 13:50 14:05 5M 5M 2
BASTI (BST) 15:07 15:10 15:12 15:15 5M 5M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 16:45 16:55 16:50 17:00 5M 5M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 19:35 19:45 20:17 20:27 42M 42M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 21:20 21:22 22:29 22:31 69M 69M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 23:21 23:23 00:01 00:03 40M 40M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 00:57 01:05 01:33 01:41 36M 36M 3
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:02 03:04 03:31 03:33 29M 29M 3
ROORKEE (RK) 03:23 03:25 03:48 03:50 25M 25M 3
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 04:15 04:25 04:37 04:47 22M 22M 3
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 04:51 04:53 05:09 05:11 18M 18M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 05:44 05:49 06:02 06:07 18M 18M 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 07:40 08:31 08:41 61M 61M 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:40 08:45 09:49 09:54 69M 69M 3
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 10:35 10:40 11:22 11:27 47M 47M 3
KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13 11:15 12:10 12:12 57M 57M 3
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:39 00:00 13:21 00:42 42M 42M 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:26 PM

Check the running status of train 15651

If you would like to check live running status of 15651/LOHIT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15651 (LOHIT EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NEW BONGAIGAON , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN , KARAGOLA ROAD , NAUGACHIA , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , MOHIUDDINNAGAR , SHAHPUR PATOREE , MEHNAR ROAD , DESARI , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN , LUCKNOW NR , HARDOI , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI