15652 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LOHIT EXPRESS

Running Status of 15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15652. This train is named as LOHIT EXPRESS and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40:00. Train passes through 43 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 15652 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 264 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 377 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 428 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 459 KM.
9 ROORKEE (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 493 KM.
10 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 512 KM.
11 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:00:00 10:08:00 651 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 742 KM.
13 HARDOI (HRI) 13:35:00 13:37:00 875 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 977 KM.
15 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1094 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1183 KM.
17 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40:00 20:55:00 1247 KM.
18 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:38:00 21:40:00 1297 KM.
19 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1318 KM.
20 SIWAN JN. (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 1366 KM.
21 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1427 KM.
22 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1481 KM.
23 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1486 KM.
24 DESARI (DES) 02:35:00 02:37:00 1507 KM.
25 MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 02:57:00 02:59:00 1517 KM.
26 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 03:15:00 03:17:00 1524 KM.
27 MOHIUDDINNAG (MOG) 03:34:00 03:36:00 1537 KM.
28 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:35:00 05:55:00 1574 KM.
29 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 1590 KM.
30 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 07:03:00 07:05:00 1630 KM.
31 MANSI JN. (MNE) 07:15:00 07:19:00 1639 KM.
32 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:09:00 08:11:00 1697 KM.
33 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 08:50:00 08:52:00 1731 KM.
34 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 10:20:00 10:45:00 1754 KM.
35 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1849 KM.
36 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:05:00 14:20:00 1936 KM.
37 DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:47:00 15:52:00 2002 KM.
38 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 17:15:00 17:20:00 2063 KM.
39 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 17:40:00 17:45:00 2081 KM.
40 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 19:40:00 19:50:00 2191 KM.
41 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 21:53:00 22:03:00 2300 KM.
42 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:05:00 23:10:00 2341 KM.
43 GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:40:00 23:40:00 2348 KM.

Check the running status of train 15652

If you would like to check live running status of 15652/LOHIT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15652 (LOHIT EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , DESARI , MEHNAR ROAD , SHAHPUR PATO , MOHIUDDINNAG , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , NAUGACHIA , KARAGOLA ROA , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI