15653 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMARNATH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15653 (AMARNATH EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 15653. This train is named as AMARNATH EXPRESS and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 13:10:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35:00. Train passes through 43 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NEW BONGAIGA, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 15653 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15653 (AMARNATH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 13:10:00 13:10:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 13:25:00 13:30:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 14:10:00 14:20:00 47 KM.
4 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 16:35:00 16:45:00 156 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 18:20:00 18:25:00 266 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 18:55:00 19:00:00 284 KM.
7 DHUPGURI (DQG) 19:57:00 20:02:00 345 KM.
8 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:35:00 21:50:00 411 KM.
9 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:53:00 22:58:00 498 KM.
10 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 01:15:00 01:30:00 593 KM.
11 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 01:53:00 01:54:00 616 KM.
12 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 02:24:00 02:25:00 650 KM.
13 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 03:23:00 03:24:00 717 KM.
14 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 03:52:00 03:53:00 758 KM.
15 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 04:25:00 04:45:00 773 KM.
16 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:35:00 05:40:00 824 KM.
17 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 06:55:00 07:00:00 876 KM.
18 MOTIPUR (MTR) 07:22:00 07:24:00 902 KM.
19 CHAKIA (CAA) 07:49:00 07:51:00 923 KM.
20 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 08:22:00 08:27:00 955 KM.
21 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 08:43:00 08:45:00 976 KM.
22 BETTIAH (BTH) 09:03:00 09:08:00 998 KM.
23 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 09:41:00 09:46:00 1035 KM.
24 BAGAHA (BUG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 1077 KM.
25 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:13:00 12:15:00 1120 KM.
26 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 12:40:00 12:45:00 1146 KM.
27 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 13:45:00 14:00:00 1185 KM.
28 BASTI (BST) 15:07:00 15:10:00 1249 KM.
29 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:45:00 16:55:00 1337 KM.
30 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 19:40:00 19:50:00 1454 KM.
31 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 22:23:00 22:25:00 1618 KM.
32 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 23:22:00 23:25:00 1689 KM.
33 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:00:00 01:08:00 1780 KM.
34 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 03:10:00 03:12:00 1919 KM.
35 ROORKEE (RK) 03:28:00 03:30:00 1937 KM.
36 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 04:15:00 04:25:00 1972 KM.
37 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 04:51:00 04:53:00 2002 KM.
38 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:40:00 05:48:00 2053 KM.
39 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:32:00 07:42:00 2167 KM.
40 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 2219 KM.
41 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 10:35:00 10:40:00 2332 KM.
42 KATHUA (KTHU) 11:13:00 11:15:00 2355 KM.
43 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 12:35:00 12:35:00 2431 KM.

Check the running status of train 15653

If you would like to check live running status of 15653/AMARNATH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15653 (AMARNATH EXPRESS) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NEW BONGAIGA , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , DHUPGURI , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN. , KARAGOLA ROA , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , MOTIPUR , CHAKIA , BAPUDHAM MOT , SAGAULI JN. , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ , BAGAHA , SISWA BAZAR , KAPTANGANJ J , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI