15654 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAMMU GHY EXPRES

Running Status of 15654 (JAMMU GHY EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15654. This train is named as JAMMU GHY EXPRES and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 23:40:00. Train passes through 43 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 15654 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15654 (JAMMU GHY EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 23:50:00 23:52:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 00:25:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:15:00 02:20:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:20:00 03:30:00 264 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:17:00 05:25:00 377 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 06:07:00 06:09:00 428 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 06:50:00 07:00:00 459 KM.
9 ROORKEE (RK) 07:30:00 07:32:00 493 KM.
10 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 07:52:00 07:54:00 512 KM.
11 MORADABAD JN (MB) 10:00:00 10:08:00 651 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:35:00 11:40:00 742 KM.
13 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 12:45:00 12:47:00 812 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:20:00 15:30:00 977 KM.
15 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1094 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1183 KM.
17 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40:00 20:55:00 1247 KM.
18 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1286 KM.
19 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 22:07:00 22:09:00 1313 KM.
20 BAGAHA (BUG) 23:18:00 23:20:00 1356 KM.
21 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1398 KM.
22 BETTIAH (BTH) 00:41:00 00:46:00 1434 KM.
23 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 01:04:00 01:06:00 1456 KM.
24 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 01:22:00 01:27:00 1478 KM.
25 CHAKIA (CAA) 01:50:00 01:52:00 1509 KM.
26 MOTIPUR (MTR) 02:09:00 02:11:00 1531 KM.
27 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1557 KM.
28 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:30:00 04:35:00 1609 KM.
29 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:45:00 05:55:00 1660 KM.
30 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:26:00 06:28:00 1675 KM.
31 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 07:03:00 07:05:00 1715 KM.
32 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:09:00 08:11:00 1782 KM.
33 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 08:51:00 08:52:00 1817 KM.
34 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 10:20:00 10:45:00 1839 KM.
35 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:30:00 12:35:00 1935 KM.
36 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:05:00 14:20:00 2022 KM.
37 DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:47:00 15:52:00 2087 KM.
38 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 17:15:00 17:20:00 2148 KM.
39 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 17:40:00 17:45:00 2167 KM.
40 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 19:40:00 19:50:00 2276 KM.
41 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 21:53:00 22:03:00 2386 KM.
42 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:05:00 23:10:00 2427 KM.
43 GUWAHATI (GHY) 23:40:00 23:40:00 2433 KM.

Check the running status of train 15654

If you would like to check live running status of 15654/JAMMU GHY EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15654 (JAMMU GHY EXPRES) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ J , SISWA BAZAR , BAGAHA , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MOTIPUR , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KARAGOLA ROA , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW BONGAIGA , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI