15656 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SVDK KYQ EXPRESS

Running Status of 15656 (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SHRI MATA VA to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15656. This train is named as SVDK KYQ EXPRESS and it departs from SHRI MATA VA sharply at 03:40:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 12:30:00. Train passes through 40 stations including UDHAMPUR, PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 15656 (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI MATA VA (SVDK) 03:40:00 03:40:00 0 KM.
2 UDHAMPUR (UHP) 04:05:00 04:07:00 24 KM.
3 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:20:00 05:30:00 77 KM.
4 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 07:30:00 07:35:00 177 KM.
5 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 290 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:00:00 11:10:00 342 KM.
7 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:00:00 13:10:00 455 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 14:35:00 14:45:00 537 KM.
9 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 15:32:00 15:34:00 590 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 17:50:00 18:00:00 729 KM.
11 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 19:24:00 19:26:00 820 KM.
12 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 00:05:00 00:15:00 981 KM.
13 GONDA JN. (GD) 03:30:00 03:40:00 1140 KM.
14 BASTI (BST) 04:57:00 05:00:00 1230 KM.
15 KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1259 KM.
16 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:35:00 06:55:00 1294 KM.
17 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 07:40:00 07:45:00 1333 KM.
18 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1445 KM.
19 BETTIAH (BTH) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1481 KM.
20 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 11:35:00 11:40:00 1503 KM.
21 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 12:20:00 12:30:00 1532 KM.
22 SITAMARHI (SMI) 15:05:00 15:10:00 1615 KM.
23 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1682 KM.
24 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 16:53:00 16:58:00 1687 KM.
25 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 17:55:00 18:05:00 1720 KM.
26 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 19:10:00 19:20:00 1771 KM.
27 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 19:36:00 19:38:00 1786 KM.
28 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 20:13:00 20:15:00 1827 KM.
29 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:19:00 21:21:00 1893 KM.
30 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 23:20:00 23:40:00 1950 KM.
31 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 00:46:00 00:48:00 2007 KM.
32 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:35:00 01:37:00 2064 KM.
33 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 03:30:00 03:50:00 2151 KM.
34 DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:05:00 05:10:00 2216 KM.
35 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 06:20:00 06:25:00 2277 KM.
36 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 06:42:00 06:47:00 2296 KM.
37 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 07:43:00 07:45:00 2374 KM.
38 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 08:50:00 09:00:00 2405 KM.
39 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 09:50:00 09:52:00 2485 KM.
40 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 12:30:00 12:30:00 2607 KM.

Check the running status of train 15656

If you would like to check live running status of 15656/SVDK KYQ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15656 (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) pass following stations

SHRI MATA VA , UDHAMPUR , JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SITAPUR CANT , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ J , NARKATIAGANJ , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , RAXAUL JN. , SITAMARHI , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , DHUPGURI , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO and KAMAKHYA JN