15657 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANCHANJANGA EXP

Running Status of 15657 (KANCHANJANGA EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15657. This train is named as KANCHANJANGA EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 04:00:00. Train passes through 33 stations including DAKHINESWAR, BOLPUR, SAINTHIA JN..

Train 15657 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15657 (KANCHANJANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 06:53:00 06:54:00 16 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 08:16:00 08:24:00 100 KM.
4 BOLPUR (BHP) 09:14:00 09:19:00 152 KM.
5 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 09:37:00 09:38:00 171 KM.
6 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 09:52:00 09:54:00 184 KM.
7 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:30:00 10:32:00 212 KM.
8 MURARAI (MRR) 10:56:00 10:58:00 243 KM.
9 PAKUR (PKR) 11:18:00 11:20:00 267 KM.
10 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 12:43:00 12:45:00 299 KM.
11 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:35:00 13:55:00 334 KM.
12 SAMSI (SM) 14:24:00 14:26:00 368 KM.
13 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 15:05:00 15:07:00 409 KM.
14 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 15:28:00 15:30:00 422 KM.
15 DALKOLHA (DLK) 15:52:00 15:54:00 451 KM.
16 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:20:00 16:22:00 479 KM.
17 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 16:47:00 16:49:00 510 KM.
18 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:15:00 18:30:00 566 KM.
19 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 19:25:00 19:27:00 600 KM.
20 DHUPGURI (DQG) 19:58:00 20:00:00 632 KM.
21 FALAKATA (FLK) 20:38:00 20:40:00 654 KM.
22 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 21:15:00 21:20:00 692 KM.
23 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 21:50:00 21:55:00 711 KM.
24 KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 22:13:00 22:15:00 731 KM.
25 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 22:36:00 22:38:00 756 KM.
26 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 23:00:00 23:02:00 779 KM.
27 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:15:00 23:17:00 789 KM.
28 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 00:30:00 00:40:00 820 KM.
29 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 01:21:00 01:26:00 865 KM.
30 NALBARI (NLV) 02:01:00 02:03:00 913 KM.
31 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 02:20:00 02:30:00 930 KM.
32 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 03:40:00 03:45:00 971 KM.
33 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:00:00 04:00:00 977 KM.

Check the running status of train 15657

If you would like to check live running status of 15657/KANCHANJANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15657 (KANCHANJANGA EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , DAKHINESWAR , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , AHMADPUR JN. , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , MURARAI , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , AZAMNAGAR RO , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KAMAKHYAGURI , GOSAI GAON H , FAKIRAGRAM J , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BARPETA ROAD , NALBARI , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN and GUWAHATI