15658 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Running Status of 15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from GUWAHATI to SEALDAH and the train number is 15658. This train is named as KANCHANJUNGA EXP and it departs from GUWAHATI sharply at 22:55:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25:00. Train passes through 33 stations including KAMAKHYA JN, NALBARI, NEW BONGAIGA.

Train 15658 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:55:00 22:55:00 0 KM.
2 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 6 KM.
3 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 23:55:00 00:05:00 47 KM.
4 NALBARI (NLV) 00:20:00 00:22:00 64 KM.
5 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 00:57:00 01:02:00 112 KM.
6 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:10:00 02:20:00 156 KM.
7 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 188 KM.
8 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 03:00:00 03:02:00 197 KM.
9 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 03:23:00 03:25:00 220 KM.
10 KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:46:00 03:48:00 245 KM.
11 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 04:08:00 04:13:00 266 KM.
12 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 04:45:00 04:50:00 284 KM.
13 FALAKATA (FLK) 05:22:00 05:24:00 323 KM.
14 DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:44:00 05:46:00 345 KM.
15 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 06:25:00 06:27:00 377 KM.
16 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:35:00 07:50:00 411 KM.
17 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 08:32:00 08:34:00 467 KM.
18 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:00:00 09:05:00 498 KM.
19 DALKOLHA (DLK) 09:31:00 09:33:00 526 KM.
20 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 10:05:00 10:07:00 555 KM.
21 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 568 KM.
22 SAMSI (SM) 11:13:00 11:15:00 608 KM.
23 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:15:00 12:40:00 643 KM.
24 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:14:00 13:16:00 678 KM.
25 PAKUR (PKR) 13:57:00 13:58:00 710 KM.
26 MURARAI (MRR) 14:19:00 14:20:00 734 KM.
27 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:02:00 15:04:00 765 KM.
28 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 15:37:00 15:38:00 793 KM.
29 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 806 KM.
30 BOLPUR (BHP) 16:11:00 16:16:00 825 KM.
31 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 17:18:00 17:23:00 877 KM.
32 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 18:52:00 18:54:00 961 KM.
33 SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:25:00 19:25:00 977 KM.

Check the running status of train 15658

If you would like to check live running status of 15658/KANCHANJUNGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15658 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) pass following stations

GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NALBARI , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , GOSAI GAON H , KAMAKHYAGURI , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , MURARAI , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR and SEALDAH