15660 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Running Status of 15660 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AGARTALA to SEALDAH and the train number is 15660. This train is named as KANCHANJUNGA EXP and it departs from AGARTALA sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 19:25:00. Train passes through 40 stations including AMBASSA, KARIMGANJ JN, NEW HALFLONG.

Train 15660 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AGARTALA (AGTL) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 AMBASSA (ABSA) 06:28:00 06:30:00 67 KM.
3 DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 08:15:00 08:20:00 140 KM.
4 KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ) 10:10:00 10:40:00 206 KM.
5 BADARPUR JN. (BPB) 11:40:00 11:55:00 226 KM.
6 NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 14:25:00 14:35:00 297 KM.
7 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 17:45:00 18:30:00 396 KM.
8 GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:25:00 22:55:00 576 KM.
9 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 583 KM.
10 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 23:55:00 00:05:00 624 KM.
11 NALBARI (NLV) 00:20:00 00:22:00 641 KM.
12 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 00:57:00 01:02:00 689 KM.
13 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:10:00 02:20:00 733 KM.
14 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:48:00 02:50:00 764 KM.
15 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 03:00:00 03:02:00 774 KM.
16 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 03:23:00 03:25:00 797 KM.
17 KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 03:46:00 03:48:00 822 KM.
18 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 04:08:00 04:13:00 843 KM.
19 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 04:45:00 04:50:00 861 KM.
20 FALAKATA (FLK) 05:22:00 05:24:00 899 KM.
21 DHUPGURI (DQG) 05:44:00 05:46:00 922 KM.
22 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 06:25:00 06:27:00 954 KM.
23 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:35:00 07:50:00 987 KM.
24 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 08:32:00 08:34:00 1044 KM.
25 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:00:00 09:05:00 1075 KM.
26 DALKOLHA (DLK) 09:31:00 09:33:00 1103 KM.
27 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 10:05:00 10:07:00 1132 KM.
28 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1145 KM.
29 SAMSI (SM) 11:13:00 11:15:00 1185 KM.
30 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:15:00 12:40:00 1220 KM.
31 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:14:00 13:16:00 1255 KM.
32 PAKUR (PKR) 13:57:00 13:58:00 1287 KM.
33 MURARAI (MRR) 14:19:00 14:20:00 1310 KM.
34 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:02:00 15:04:00 1342 KM.
35 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 15:37:00 15:38:00 1369 KM.
36 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 1383 KM.
37 BOLPUR (BHP) 16:11:00 16:16:00 1402 KM.
38 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 17:18:00 17:23:00 1453 KM.
39 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 18:52:00 18:54:00 1538 KM.
40 SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:25:00 19:25:00 1554 KM.

Check the running status of train 15660

If you would like to check live running status of 15660/KANCHANJUNGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15660 (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) pass following stations

AGARTALA , AMBASSA , DHARMANAGAR , KARIMGANJ JN , BADARPUR JN. , NEW HALFLONG , LUMDING JN. , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NALBARI , BARPETA ROAD , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , GOSAI GAON H , KAMAKHYAGURI , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , MURARAI , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR and SEALDAH