15661 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RNC KYQ EXPRESS

Running Status of 15661 (RNC KYQ EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from RANCHI to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15661. This train is named as RNC KYQ EXPRESS and it departs from RANCHI sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 22:40:00. Train passes through 29 stations including MURI, CHANDRAPURA, BHOJUDIH JN..

Train 15661 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15661 (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RANCHI (RNC) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 MURI (MURI) 21:40:00 21:45:00 62 KM.
3 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 22:50:00 22:55:00 114 KM.
4 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 129 KM.
5 MOHUDA (MHQ) 23:45:00 23:47:00 144 KM.
6 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 00:18:00 00:20:00 167 KM.
7 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 01:00:00 01:02:00 196 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:52:00 02:00:00 233 KM.
9 RANI GANJ (RNG) 02:16:00 02:17:00 251 KM.
10 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 02:29:00 02:31:00 259 KM.
11 DURGAPUR (DGR) 03:07:00 03:12:00 275 KM.
12 SIURI (SURI) 04:27:00 04:28:00 345 KM.
13 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 05:15:00 05:20:00 364 KM.
14 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:47:00 05:52:00 392 KM.
15 PAKUR (PKR) 06:33:00 06:35:00 447 KM.
16 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 07:34:00 07:36:00 479 KM.
17 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:25:00 08:40:00 514 KM.
18 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 09:50:00 09:52:00 602 KM.
19 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:38:00 10:43:00 659 KM.
20 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 12:40:00 12:55:00 746 KM.
21 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 13:40:00 13:45:00 754 KM.
22 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 14:50:00 14:52:00 801 KM.
23 BINNAGURI (BNV) 15:45:00 15:47:00 846 KM.
24 HASIMARA (HSA) 16:40:00 16:42:00 880 KM.
25 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 17:30:00 17:35:00 915 KM.
26 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:42:00 18:44:00 995 KM.
27 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 19:20:00 19:30:00 1027 KM.
28 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 20:40:00 20:42:00 1107 KM.
29 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 22:40:00 22:40:00 1228 KM.

Check the running status of train 15661

If you would like to check live running status of 15661/RNC KYQ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15661 (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) pass following stations

RANCHI , MURI , BOKARO STEEL , CHANDRAPURA , MOHUDA , BHOJUDIH JN. , JOYCHANDI PA , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , SIURI , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , SILIGURI JN. , NEW MAL JN. , BINNAGURI , HASIMARA , ALIPUR DUAR , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO and KAMAKHYA JN