15662 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15662 (KYQ RNC EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to RANCHI and the train number is 15662. This train is named as KYQ RNC EXPRESS and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives RANCHI at 14:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including GOALPARA TO, KOKRAJHAR, HASIMARA.

Train 15662 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15662 (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 13:37:00 13:39:00 121 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 14:55:00 15:05:00 201 KM.
4 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:33:00 15:35:00 232 KM.
5 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 16:50:00 16:55:00 313 KM.
6 HASIMARA (HSA) 17:45:00 17:47:00 348 KM.
7 BINNAGURI (BNV) 18:33:00 18:35:00 382 KM.
8 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 19:26:00 19:28:00 426 KM.
9 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 21:05:00 21:10:00 474 KM.
10 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:35:00 21:50:00 481 KM.
11 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:53:00 22:58:00 569 KM.
12 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 23:45:00 23:47:00 626 KM.
13 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:00:00 02:15:00 714 KM.
14 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 02:47:00 02:49:00 749 KM.
15 PAKUR (PKR) 03:30:00 03:31:00 781 KM.
16 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 04:45:00 04:50:00 836 KM.
17 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 05:20:00 05:25:00 863 KM.
18 SIURI (SURI) 05:43:00 05:44:00 883 KM.
19 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 07:00:00 07:02:00 937 KM.
20 DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:35:00 08:00:00 953 KM.
21 RANI GANJ (RNG) 08:21:00 08:23:00 977 KM.
22 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:55:00 09:05:00 995 KM.
23 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 09:46:00 09:48:00 1032 KM.
24 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 10:25:00 10:27:00 1062 KM.
25 MOHUDA (MHQ) 10:52:00 10:54:00 1085 KM.
26 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 11:23:00 11:25:00 1100 KM.
27 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 11:55:00 12:00:00 1115 KM.
28 MURI (MURI) 12:51:00 12:53:00 1167 KM.
29 RANCHI (RNC) 14:30:00 14:30:00 1232 KM.

Check the running status of train 15662

If you would like to check live running status of 15662/KYQ RNC EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15662 (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , ALIPUR DUAR , HASIMARA , BINNAGURI , NEW MAL JN. , SILIGURI JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , SIURI , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , JOYCHANDI PA , BHOJUDIH JN. , MOHUDA , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI