15666 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of B G EXPRESS

Running Status of 15666 (B G EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI and the train number is 15666. This train is named as B G EXPRESS and it departs from DIMAPUR sharply at 21:45:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 03:30:00. Train passes through 9 stations including DIPHU, LANKA, KAMPUR.

Train 15666 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15666 (B G EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIMAPUR (DMV) 21:45:00 21:45:00 0 KM.
2 DIPHU (DPU) 22:22:00 22:24:00 37 KM.
3 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 23:15:00 23:45:00 68 KM.
4 LANKA (LKA) 00:28:00 00:30:00 99 KM.
5 HOJAI (HJI) 00:44:00 00:46:00 113 KM.
6 KAMPUR (KWM) 01:14:00 01:16:00 141 KM.
7 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 01:43:00 01:48:00 158 KM.
8 JAGI ROAD (JID) 02:16:00 02:18:00 192 KM.
9 GUWAHATI (GHY) 03:30:00 03:30:00 249 KM.

Check the running status of train 15666

If you would like to check live running status of 15666/B G EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15666 (B G EXPRESS) pass following stations

DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD and GUWAHATI