15667 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KAMAKHYA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15667 (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to KAMAKHYA JN and the train number is 15667. This train is named as KAMAKHYA EXPRESS and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 13:40:00 and arrives KAMAKHYA JN at 06:10:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BHACHAU, MALIYA MIYAN, WANKANER.

Train 15667 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15667 (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 13:40:00 13:40:00 0 KM.
2 BHACHAU (BCOB) 14:08:00 14:10:00 37 KM.
3 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 14:35:00 14:37:00 52 KM.
4 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 15:26:00 15:28:00 93 KM.
5 MORVI (MVI) 16:33:00 16:38:00 140 KM.
6 WANKANER (WKR) 17:30:00 17:35:00 168 KM.
7 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 18:31:00 18:33:00 243 KM.
8 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:53:00 19:55:00 307 KM.
9 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 21:10:00 21:40:00 373 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 23:44:00 23:59:00 473 KM.
11 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:45:00 03:55:00 734 KM.
12 KOTA (KOTA) 07:20:00 07:30:00 1000 KM.
13 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 08:50:00 08:55:00 1108 KM.
14 BAYANA (BXN) 11:28:00 11:30:00 1244 KM.
15 AGRA FORT (AF) 13:25:00 13:30:00 1329 KM.
16 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30:00 14:40:00 1351 KM.
17 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:15:00 19:30:00 1572 KM.
18 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 20:50:00 21:15:00 1646 KM.
19 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 00:05:00 00:07:00 1774 KM.
20 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 05:40:00 05:55:00 1969 KM.
21 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 06:58:00 07:13:00 1988 KM.
22 BUXAR (BXR) 08:20:00 08:22:00 2078 KM.
23 ARA (ARA) 09:05:00 09:07:00 2146 KM.
24 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 10:00:00 10:10:00 2195 KM.
25 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:26:00 10:28:00 2205 KM.
26 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 13:50:00 13:55:00 2305 KM.
27 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 14:15:00 14:18:00 2321 KM.
28 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 15:18:00 15:21:00 2361 KM.
29 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 17:45:00 18:00:00 2485 KM.
30 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 21:55:00 22:10:00 2686 KM.
31 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 00:20:00 00:25:00 2812 KM.
32 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 00:45:00 00:50:00 2830 KM.
33 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 01:46:00 01:48:00 2909 KM.
34 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 02:50:00 03:00:00 2940 KM.
35 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 03:45:00 03:47:00 3020 KM.
36 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 06:10:00 06:10:00 3142 KM.

Check the running status of train 15667

If you would like to check live running status of 15667/KAMAKHYA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15667 (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , MALIYA MIYAN , MORVI , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , VADODARA JN. , RATLAM JN , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , BAYANA , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , KATIHAR JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GOALPARA TO and KAMAKHYA JN