15668 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KYQ GIMB EXPRESS

Running Status of 15668 (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 15668. This train is named as KYQ GIMB EXPRESS and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 02:40:00. Train passes through 36 stations including GOALPARA TO, KOKRAJHAR, NEW COOCH BE.

Train 15668 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15668 (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 12:35:00 12:37:00 121 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 13:45:00 13:55:00 201 KM.
4 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 14:22:00 14:24:00 232 KM.
5 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 15:20:00 15:25:00 311 KM.
6 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:55:00 16:00:00 329 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 18:10:00 18:25:00 456 KM.
8 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 22:00:00 22:15:00 656 KM.
9 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 00:04:00 00:06:00 780 KM.
10 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:31:00 00:33:00 820 KM.
11 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 01:10:00 01:15:00 836 KM.
12 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:25:00 03:27:00 936 KM.
13 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:20:00 04:30:00 946 KM.
14 ARA (ARA) 05:07:00 05:09:00 995 KM.
15 BUXAR (BXR) 06:30:00 06:32:00 1064 KM.
16 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:04:00 09:19:00 1153 KM.
17 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 10:00:00 10:10:00 1172 KM.
18 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 13:25:00 13:27:00 1367 KM.
19 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 16:55:00 17:25:00 1495 KM.
20 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:20:00 19:30:00 1569 KM.
21 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:35:00 23:45:00 1790 KM.
22 AGRA FORT (AF) 00:25:00 00:35:00 1812 KM.
23 BAYANA (BXN) 03:05:00 03:07:00 1897 KM.
24 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 05:43:00 05:45:00 2034 KM.
25 KOTA (KOTA) 07:05:00 07:15:00 2141 KM.
26 RATLAM JN (RTM) 11:45:00 11:55:00 2407 KM.
27 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 15:45:00 16:00:00 2669 KM.
28 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 18:10:00 18:20:00 2769 KM.
29 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 19:38:00 19:40:00 2834 KM.
30 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 21:05:00 21:07:00 2899 KM.
31 WANKANER (WKR) 22:17:00 22:22:00 2973 KM.
32 MORVI (MVI) 23:11:00 23:16:00 3002 KM.
33 MALIYA MIYAN (MALB) 00:42:00 00:44:00 3049 KM.
34 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 01:32:00 01:34:00 3089 KM.
35 BHACHAU (BCOB) 01:49:00 01:51:00 3105 KM.
36 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 02:40:00 02:40:00 3142 KM.

Check the running status of train 15668

If you would like to check live running status of 15668/KYQ GIMB EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15668 (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KATIHAR JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , KANPUR CENTR , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , BAYANA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , RATLAM JN , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , VIRAMGAM JN , SURENDRANAGA , WANKANER , MORVI , MALIYA MIYAN , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU and GANDHIDHAM J