15707 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KIR ASR EXPRESS

Running Status of 15707 (KIR ASR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 15707. This train is named as KIR ASR EXPRESS and it departs from KATIHAR JN sharply at 22:45 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 52 stations including KARAGOLA ROAD, NAUGACHIA, MANSI JN.

KIR ASR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15707 - KIR ASR EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:00 22:45 00:00 22:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 23:06 23:08 23:06 23:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURSELA (KUE) 23:23 23:25 23:23 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:46 23:48 23:46 23:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 00:03 00:05 00:03 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:15 01:17 01:15 01:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:49 01:51 01:49 01:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:00 03:10 03:00 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:00 04:05 04:00 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 04:18 04:20 04:18 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHOLI (DOL) 04:32 04:34 04:32 04:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:30 05:35 05:30 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 06:35 06:40 06:35 06:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 06:50 06:55 06:50 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:16 07:18 07:16 07:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:35 08:45 08:35 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:30 09:35 09:30 09:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:35 10:40 10:35 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:20 12:35 12:20 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 13:14 13:16 13:14 13:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BASTI (BST) 13:45 13:48 13:45 13:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 14:33 14:35 14:33 14:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDA JN (GD) 15:15 15:20 15:15 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:53 16:55 16:53 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 17:30 17:33 17:30 17:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AISHBAGH (ASH) 18:10 18:20 18:10 18:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UNNAO JN (ON) 19:13 19:15 19:13 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:50 20:00 19:50 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 21:36 21:41 21:36 21:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 22:29 22:34 22:29 22:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:10 23:15 23:10 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 23:51 23:53 23:51 23:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:15 00:20 00:15 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 00:50 00:52 00:50 00:52 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:05 02:07 02:05 02:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 02:26 02:28 02:26 02:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DELHI (DLI) 02:55 03:25 02:55 03:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:05 04:07 04:05 04:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 04:41 04:43 04:41 04:43 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KARNAL (KUN) 05:05 05:07 05:05 05:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 05:34 05:36 05:34 05:36 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:50 07:00 06:50 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 07:23 07:25 07:23 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 07:45 07:47 07:45 07:47 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHANNA (KNN) 08:02 08:04 08:02 08:04 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:18 09:28 09:18 09:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 09:43 09:45 09:43 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:03 10:05 10:03 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:30 10:40 10:30 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BEAS (BEAS) 11:13 11:15 11:13 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 12:45 00:00 12:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:34 PM

Check the running status of train 15707

If you would like to check live running status of 15707/KIR ASR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15707 (KIR ASR EXPRESS) pass following stations

KATIHAR JN , KARAGOLA ROAD , KURSELA , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR JN , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , BARABANKI JN , BADSHAHNAGAR , AISHBAGH , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD , DELHI SHAHDARA , DELHI , SONIPAT , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN