15708 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR KIR EXPRESS

Running Status of 15708 (ASR KIR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN and the train number is 15708. This train is named as ASR KIR EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 07:10 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 02:02. Train passes through 54 stations including JANDIALA, KARTARPUR, JALANDHAR CANT.

ASR KIR EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15708 - ASR KIR EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at DAUD KHAN (DAQ) Station. From Here Departure at 19:40

Train is running Late (122M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANDIALA (JNL) 07:24 07:26 09:26 09:28 122M 122M 1
BEAS (BEAS) 07:43 07:45 09:45 09:47 122M 122M 1
KARTARPUR (KRE) 08:06 08:08 10:08 10:10 122M 122M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:30 08:35 10:32 10:37 122M 122M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:43 08:45 10:45 10:47 122M 122M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:58 09:00 11:00 11:02 122M 122M 1
GORAYA (GRY) 09:11 09:12 11:13 11:14 122M 122M 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 09:23 09:25 11:25 11:27 122M 122M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 09:50 10:00 11:52 12:02 122M 122M 1
KHANNA (KNN) 10:38 10:40 12:40 12:42 122M 122M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 10:54 10:56 12:56 12:58 122M 122M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:15 11:17 13:17 13:19 122M 122M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:55 12:00 13:57 14:02 122M 122M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 12:53 12:55 14:55 14:57 122M 122M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 13:22 13:24 15:24 15:26 122M 122M 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 13:54 13:56 15:56 15:58 122M 122M 1
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 14:40 14:42 16:42 16:44 122M 122M 1
DELHI (DLI) 15:05 15:20 17:07 17:22 122M 122M 1
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 16:48 16:50 18:50 18:52 122M 122M 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:25 17:27 19:27 19:29 122M 122M 1
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:22 18:24 20:00 20:02 98M 98M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 19:08 19:13 20:38 20:43 90M 90M 1
FIROZABAD (FZD) 19:30 19:32 20:57 20:59 87M 87M 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 20:42 20:47 21:54 21:59 72M 72M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:45 22:55 23:36 23:46 51M 51M 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 23:16 23:18 00:03 00:05 47M 47M 1
AISHBAGH (ASH) 00:22 00:32 01:02 01:12 40M 40M 2
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 00:49 00:52 01:25 01:28 36M 36M 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 01:35 01:37 02:01 02:03 26M 26M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 02:55 03:00 03:10 03:15 15M 15M 2
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 03:24 03:26 03:33 03:35 9M 9M 2
BASTI (BST) 04:17 04:20 06:19 06:22 122M 122M 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 04:43 04:45 06:45 06:47 122M 122M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:45 06:00 07:47 08:02 122M 122M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:48 06:50 08:50 08:52 122M 122M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:53 07:58 09:55 10:00 122M 122M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:35 09:50 11:37 11:52 122M 122M 2
DIGHWARA (DGA) 10:23 10:25 12:25 12:27 122M 122M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 10:50 10:55 12:52 12:57 122M 122M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:05 11:10 13:07 13:12 122M 122M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:10 12:15 14:12 14:17 122M 122M 2
DHOLI (DOL) 12:36 12:38 14:38 14:40 122M 122M 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 12:51 12:53 14:53 14:55 122M 122M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 13:35 13:40 15:37 15:42 122M 122M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 15:15 15:25 17:17 17:27 122M 122M 2
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 15:43 15:48 17:45 17:50 122M 122M 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 16:27 16:32 18:29 18:34 122M 122M 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 16:42 16:44 18:44 18:46 122M 122M 2
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 17:21 17:23 19:23 19:25 122M 122M 2
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:38 17:40 19:40 19:42 122M 122M 2
KURSELA (KUE) 18:16 18:18 20:18 20:20 122M 122M 2
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 18:48 18:50 20:50 20:52 122M 122M 2
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:55 00:00 21:57 02:02 122M 122M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:41 PM

Check the running status of train 15708

If you would like to check live running status of 15708/ASR KIR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15708 (ASR KIR EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , JANDIALA , BEAS , KARTARPUR , JALANDHAR CITY , JALANDHAR CANT , PHAGWARA JN , GORAYA , PHILLAUR JN , LUDHIANA JN , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI , DELHI , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN , HATHRAS JN , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , ETAWAH JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN , AISHBAGH , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARABANKI JN , GONDA JN , MANKAPUR JN , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN , CHHAPRA , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , SAMASTIPUR JN , BARAUNI JN , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN , MANSI JN , THANA BIHPUR JN , NAUGACHIA , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROAD and KATIHAR JN