15711 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH KIR EXPRESS

Running Status of 15711 (HWH KIR EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to KATIHAR JN. and the train number is 15711. This train is named as HWH KIR EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 21:55:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN. at 06:45:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BANDEL JN., KATWA JN., MALDA TOWN.

Train 15711 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15711 (HWH KIR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 21:55:00 21:55:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 22:52:00 22:54:00 39 KM.
3 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 23:47:00 23:49:00 83 KM.
4 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 00:26:00 00:28:00 122 KM.
5 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:02:00 02:07:00 195 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00:00 04:10:00 307 KM.
7 SAMSI (SM) 04:39:00 04:41:00 342 KM.
8 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 05:16:00 05:18:00 362 KM.
9 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 05:30:00 05:32:00 368 KM.
10 LABHA (LAV) 05:42:00 05:44:00 375 KM.
11 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 06:45:00 06:45:00 398 KM.

Check the running status of train 15711

If you would like to check live running status of 15711/HWH KIR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15711 (HWH KIR EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , AZIMGANJ JN. , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , HARISHCHANDR , KUMEDPUR , LABHA and KATIHAR JN.