15712 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KIR HWH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15712 (KIR HWH EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KATIHAR JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 15712. This train is named as KIR HWH EXPRESS and it departs from KATIHAR JN. sharply at 22:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 07:20:00. Train passes through 11 stations including LABHA, HARISHCHANDR, MALDA TOWN.

Train 15712 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15712 (KIR HWH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 22:30:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 LABHA (LAV) 22:56:00 22:58:00 23 KM.
3 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 23:12:00 23:14:00 29 KM.
4 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 35 KM.
5 SAMSI (SM) 23:55:00 23:57:00 56 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:55:00 01:05:00 90 KM.
7 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 02:52:00 02:57:00 203 KM.
8 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 04:19:00 04:21:00 275 KM.
9 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 04:53:00 04:55:00 315 KM.
10 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 06:13:00 06:15:00 380 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:20:00 07:20:00 419 KM.

Check the running status of train 15712

If you would like to check live running status of 15712/KIR HWH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15712 (KIR HWH EXPRESS) pass following stations

KATIHAR JN. , LABHA , KUMEDPUR , HARISHCHANDR , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , AZIMGANJ JN. , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.