15713 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15713 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KATIHAR JN. to PATNA JN. and the train number is 15713. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from KATIHAR JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 13:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including SEMAPUR, KURSELA, THANA BIHPUR.

Train 15713 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15713 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 00:00:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 SEMAPUR (SMO) 06:34:00 06:35:00 11 KM.
3 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 06:47:00 06:48:00 22 KM.
4 KURSELA (KUE) 07:02:00 07:03:00 39 KM.
5 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:23:00 07:24:00 56 KM.
6 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 07:39:00 07:40:00 72 KM.
7 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 07:50:00 07:51:00 80 KM.
8 PASRAHA (PSR) 08:03:00 08:04:00 92 KM.
9 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 08:18:00 08:19:00 104 KM.
10 MANSI JN. (MNE) 08:30:00 08:31:00 115 KM.
11 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 08:42:00 08:43:00 123 KM.
12 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 09:01:00 09:02:00 146 KM.
13 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:28:00 09:30:00 164 KM.
14 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 10:05:00 10:10:00 179 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 10:55:00 10:57:00 200 KM.
16 BARH (BARH) 11:13:00 11:15:00 226 KM.
17 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 11:32:00 11:34:00 244 KM.
18 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:10:00 12:12:00 279 KM.
19 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:15:00 00:00:00 289 KM.

Check the running status of train 15713

If you would like to check live running status of 15713/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15713 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

KATIHAR JN. , SEMAPUR , KARAGOLA ROA , KURSELA , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , NARAYANPUR , PASRAHA , MAHESH KHUNT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB and PATNA JN.