15714 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 15714 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN and the train number is 15714. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from PATNA JN sharply at 14:15 and arrives KATIHAR JN at 00:07. Train passes through 19 stations including PATNA SAHEB, BARH, BARAUNI JN.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15714 - INTERCITY EXP

Current Station

Train at (CPPR) Station. From Here Departure at 15:07

Train is running Late (13M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:00 14:15 00:00 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:31 14:33 14:44 14:46 13M 13M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:00 15:02 15:15 15:17 15M 15M 1
BARH (BARH) 15:14 15:16 15:26 15:28 12M 12M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:40 15:42 15:46 15:48 6M 6M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 16:55 17:03 17:08 13M 13M 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:11 17:13 17:24 17:26 13M 13M 1
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 17:26 17:28 17:39 17:41 13M 13M 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:58 18:00 18:11 18:13 13M 13M 1
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:08 18:10 18:12 18:14 4M 4M 1
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 18:22 18:24 18:30 18:32 8M 8M 1
PASRAHA (PSR) 19:00 19:02 19:06 19:08 6M 6M 1
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 19:17 19:19 19:20 19:22 3M 3M 1
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 19:29 19:31 19:42 19:44 13M 13M 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:46 19:48 19:50 19:52 4M 4M 1
KURSELA (KUE) 20:08 20:10 20:21 20:23 13M 13M 1
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 20:28 20:30 20:41 20:43 13M 13M 1
SEMAPUR (SMO) 20:59 21:01 21:12 21:14 13M 13M 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 21:30 00:00 21:37 00:07 7M 7M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:09 PM

Check the running status of train 15714

If you would like to check live running status of 15714/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15714 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

PATNA JN , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , BARH , MOKAMEH JN , BARAUNI JN , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , KHAGARIA JN , MANSI JN , MAHES KHUNT , PASRAHA , NARAYANPUR , THANA BIHPUR JN , NAUGACHIA , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROAD , SEMAPUR and KATIHAR JN